Home/Site Plans/Techridge Section 2, Buildings 2.0 and 2.1
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 7

Techridge Section 2, Buildings 2.0 and 2.1

The applicant is requesting an extension on an already approved site plan for 37.69 acres.

📍 611 CENTER RIDGE DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78753📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
37.69 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Dec 23, 2015
Updated: Mar 24, 2016

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11463898
37.69 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
December 23, 2015
In Review
+62d
January 22, 2016
Approved
March 24, 2016

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.41443, -97.66654

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$48.35M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $11.89M (25%)Improvements: $36.46M (75%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
611 CENTER RIDGE DR 78753
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
HID GLOBAL CORPORATION
Year Built:2014
0
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
S
Sanford L. Gottesman
Centerstate 99, Ltd.
(512) 472-5000
📝 Applicant Contact
J
JONAH MANKOVSKY
BURY AUS
(512) 328-0011

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Newington Apartment Homes (W/R SP-2016-0254C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Newington Apartments Homes(with/resub of SP-2015-0167C)
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jun 29, 2017
Newington Apartment Homes
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • May 27, 2016
Oertli Neighborhood Park- Phase 1
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 18, 2023
Springs at Tech Ridge
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 30, 2012
Limestone Canyon II
Expired • AUSTIN • Jun 30, 2008
Limestone Canyon II
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 19, 2009
COPPERFIELD TOWNHOMES
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Walnut Park
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 20, 2014
WHITE ROCK AT CANYON RIDGE
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WHITE ROCK AT CANYON RIDGE (RESUBMITTAL OF SP-01-0521C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WHITE ROCK AT CANYON RIDGE
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11463898