Home/Site Plans/Tortuga Boat Dock
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 10

Tortuga Boat Dock

The applicant is proposing to constuct a 1 slip dock with covered terrace with associated improvements.

📍 4904 TORTUGA PL Bldg BD, AUSTIN, TX, 78731📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
0.45 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Nov 4, 2016
Updated: Jan 21, 2022

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11628053
0.45 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:51.4%
Applied:Nov 4, 2016
Approved:Feb 6, 2018
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
November 4, 2016
In Review
+429d
December 4, 2016
Approved
February 6, 2018

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.33328, -97.78012

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$6.71M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $3.45M (51%)Improvements: $3.26M (49%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
4904 TORTUGA PL 78731
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
4904 TORTUGA PLACE TRUST
Year Built:2016
Acres:0.45
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$3,450,000$3,262,828—$6,712,828
2024$4,025,000$3,113,674—$7,138,674
2023$2,530,000$4,315,375—$6,845,375
2022$2,530,000$4,356,083—$6,886,083
2021$688,955$733,140—$1,422,095

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Aug 15, 2025WD
4904 TORTUGA PLACE TRUST→FOROHFOR FAMILY TRUST

WARRANTY DEED

Mar 1, 2021WD
KALANTARI HASSAN & NOSSRAT→4904 TORTUGA PLACE TRUST

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
D
David Cancialosi
Permit Partners, LLC
(512) 593-5361

📐 Nearby Site Plans

WESTWOOD COUNTRY CLUB
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WESTWOOD COUNTRY CLUB
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Westwood Country Club
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 8, 2009
Radtke Residence-Boat Dock-Shoreline Mod-Drainage Improvements
Expired • AUSTIN • May 16, 2015
3009 Westlake Drive
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 19, 2024
Radtke Boat Dock
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Feb 21, 2013
3009 WESTLAKE / BULKHEAD MODIFICATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Water & Wastewater Approach Main-3009-3011 Westlake Drive
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 16, 2011
3011 Westlake Drive
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 2, 2021
3011 Westlake Drive Boat Dock
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • May 14, 2026
Boat Dock Remodel 3011 Westlake Drive
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 16, 2023
3015 Westlake Drive-Water & Wastewater Approach Mains
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 20, 2014

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11628053