Home/Site Plans/Nexus at Goodnight Ranch (W/R SP-2017-0200C.SH)
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 2

Nexus at Goodnight Ranch

Reference: W/R SP-2017-0200C.SH

The applicant is proposing to construct a multifamily development and a club house.

📍 2001 E SLAUGHTER LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78747📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Aug 3, 2018
Updated: Jun 17, 2019

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11997776
FAR:—
Impervious:65.0%
Applied:Aug 3, 2018
Approved:Mar 12, 2019
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
August 3, 2018
In Review
+191d
September 2, 2018
Approved
March 12, 2019

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.15136, -97.76407

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$53.21M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.13M (2%)Improvements: $52.08M (98%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
2001 E SLAUGHTER LN 78747
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
NEXUS GOODNIGHT LTD
Year Built:2022
0
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,133,954$52,076,046—$53,210,000
2024$1,133,954$55,936,046—$57,070,000
2023$1,133,954$66,228,046—$67,362,000
2022$1,133,954$28,228,454—$29,362,408
2021$1,133,954$12,258,477—$13,392,431

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Apr 3, 2019SW
AUSTIN GOODNIGHT RANCH LP→NEXUS GOODNIGHT LTD

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Apr 3, 2019SW
MVE VENTURE LTD→AUSTIN GOODNIGHT RANCH LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
M
Myra Goepp
Austin Goodnight Ranch GP, LLC
(512) 472-7455
📝 Applicant Contact
M
Michael Chapa
CRD Group, LLC
(512) 775-5166

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Venue at Slaughter
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jun 14, 2017
Venue at Slaughter (W/R of SP-2016-0271D)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Old Lockhart Apartments
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 7, 2023
Old Lockhart Apartments
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 20, 2024
Old Lockhart Apartments
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 3, 2023
Vista Townhomes
Waiting on Fiscal • AUSTIN • Oct 2, 2024
ONION CREEK RV (RESUBMITTAL OF SP-04-0024D)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 10, 2008
ONION CREEK RV
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ONION CREEK RV (RESUBMITTAL OF SP-04-0024D)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 10, 2008
BARTON CREEK PRESERVE PHASE III ELECTRIC
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
The Vistas of Austin Amenity Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Bella Fortuna Wastewater Interceptor
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 27, 2019

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11997776