Home/Site Plans/Vista Townhomes
💵 Waiting on Fiscal

Vista Townhomes

The applicant is proposing a single family condominium complex with associated improvements.

📍 6508 GUNFLINT DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78747📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Filed15%
Timeline
Applied: Sep 7, 2022
Updated: Oct 2, 2024
💵

Waiting on Fiscal

Step 2 of 5: Fee Processing

Awaiting fee payment or fiscal department review.

Next:Complete fee payment to continue review process.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
September 7, 2022

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.13402, -97.76111

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$315K
Market Value
$315K
Appraised Value
$308K
Assessed Value
Land: $215K (68%)Improvements: $100K (32%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
10244 OLD LOCKHART RD 78610
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
EDGC WEST TERRACE LLC
Year Built:1990
Acres:6.02
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE MH

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
R
Richard Mathias
Mathias Company
(512) 844-1644

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Thaxton Road Fill Site
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 31, 2013
AUS-118-F-TURNER
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Sep 10, 2007
Ryan@ Thaxton Apartments
CC Pending • AUSTIN • Jan 16, 2026
Vistas of Austin Sanitary Sewer Tunnel; The
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 16, 2009
The Vistas of Austin Offsite Sanitary Sewer
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 25, 2009
Onion Creek Addition Joint Access Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 16, 2015
Venue at Slaughter
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jun 14, 2017
Venue at Slaughter (W/R of SP-2016-0271D)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Old Lockhart Apartments
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 7, 2023
Old Lockhart Apartments
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 20, 2024
Old Lockhart Apartments
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 3, 2023
ONION CREEK RV (RESUBMITTAL OF SP-04-0024D)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 10, 2008

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #13012835