Home/Site Plans/5705 Scout Island Cv. Boat Dock
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 10

5705 Scout Island Cv. Boat Dock

The applicant is proposing a new boat dock along with associated improvements.

📍 5705 SCOUT ISLAND CV Bldg BD, AUSTIN, TX, 78731📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Oct 13, 2023
Updated: Oct 7, 2025
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
October 13, 2023
In Review
November 12, 2023
Expired
October 7, 2025

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.35343, -97.78730

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$2.49M
Market Value
$2.49M
Appraised Value
$1.36M
Assessed Value
Land: $1.75M (70%)Improvements: $735K (30%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
5705 SCOUT ISLAND CV AUSTIN 78731
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
KLOCEK PAUL & MAUREEN
Year Built:1985
Acres:0.24
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,755,000$735,357—$2,490,357
2024$2,047,500$612,866—$2,660,366
2023$600,000$704,211—$1,304,211
2022$600,000$660,473—$1,260,473
2021$420,000$550,761—$970,761

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Mar 10, 2017SW
AYRES PATRICIA→KLOCEK PAUL & MAUREEN

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
S
Stephen Hawkins
Aqua Permits
(512) 750-1402

📐 Nearby Site Plans

BRENNAN BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MALONE BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ZANDERS BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SEAWALL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
THOMAS BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
KUBIK SHORELINE WALL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BLAINE SNYDER BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BATLIN/ALLISON BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
LEWIS BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
1306 Rockcliff Road Boat Dock and Bulkhead
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 26, 2025
Rockcliff Waterline
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 17, 2007
5307 TORTUGA TRAIL-BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Key Stakeholders

📝
Developer / Applicant
Aqua Permits LLC
View full profile →

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #13225202

📮
ZIP 78731