Home/Site Plans/THOMAS BOAT DOCK
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 8

THOMAS BOAT DOCK

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 1304 ROCKCLIFF RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78746📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Feb 10, 1993
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
February 10, 1993
In Review
+5103d
March 12, 1993
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.33353, -97.78333

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$3.13M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.29M (73%)Improvements: $837K (27%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1304 ROCKCLIFF RD 78746
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
A & W REVOCABLE TRUST
Year Built:1979
Acres:0.27
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,289,600$836,708—$3,126,308
2024$2,289,600$1,131,152—$3,420,752
2023$2,289,600$1,373,602—$3,663,202
2022$2,289,600$1,373,602—$3,663,202
2021$2,060,640$1,406,260—$3,466,900

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Sep 28, 2004SW
DURHAM WENDY H→A & W REVOCABLE TRUST

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Mar 29, 2004WD
WATSON JAY S & DIANN D WATSON→DURHAM WENDY H

WARRANTY DEED

Sep 29, 1999WD
KURZ MYRA J→WATSON JAY S & DIANN D WATSON

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
H
Homer Thomas
(512) 479-1129

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Radtke Residence-Boat Dock-Shoreline Mod-Drainage Improvements
Expired • AUSTIN • May 16, 2015
3009 Westlake Drive
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 19, 2024
Radtke Boat Dock
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Feb 21, 2013
3009 WESTLAKE / BULKHEAD MODIFICATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Water & Wastewater Approach Main-3009-3011 Westlake Drive
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 16, 2011
3011 Westlake Drive
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 2, 2021
3011 Westlake Drive Boat Dock
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • May 14, 2026
Boat Dock Remodel 3011 Westlake Drive
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 16, 2023
3015 Westlake Drive-Water & Wastewater Approach Mains
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 20, 2014
3015 Westlake Drive - Water & Wastewater Approach Mains
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 11, 2015
QUIGLEY RETAINING WALL AND BOAT SLIP
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
3015 Westlake
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 7, 2021

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #152721

Zoning & Land Use

Proposed Use
999

Case Manager

👤
Javad Oskouipour
City of Austin Development Services

Explore Area

🏙️
AUSTIN