Home/Site Plans/Cinemark Pflugerville 20 and XD (W/R SP-2024-0013DS)
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 7

Cinemark Pflugerville 20 and XD

Reference: W/R SP-2024-0013DS

The applicant is proposing adjustments to the pond outfall and slitter box with associated improvements.

📍 15323-1/2 N NB IH 35 SVRD, AUSTIN, TX, 78660📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jan 30, 2025
Updated: Oct 27, 2025

📊Site Plan Metrics

#13462395ABC Portal →
Work Type
Bldg/Prkg,Clring,Cut/Fill,Spoil Disposal
Sub Type
Site Plan Administrative Small Project
FAR:—
Impervious:90.0%
Applied:Jan 30, 2025
Approved:Oct 27, 2025
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
January 30, 2025
In Review
+240d
March 1, 2025
Approved
October 27, 2025

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.44767, -97.66618

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$12.17M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $9.56M (79%)Improvements: $2.61M (21%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
15323 N INTERSTATE HY 35
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
EPT 909 INC
Year Built:1997
Acres:18.44
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Contacts

2 people

Roles reflect the company these contacts represent on this project.

🏠Owner Contact
E
EPT 909, Inc.
CINEMARK USA INC.
angie.moreno@eprkc.com(816) 472-1700
💳Billing Contact⚙️Engineer Contact📝Applicant Contact
(
(Joe )
joe.farias@kimley-horn.com(737) 248-0434

🔗 Related Case

View Related Site Plan →
Folder RSN: Yes

💰 Fees

Tree Mitigation Fee
$2,100.00
Outstanding
Environmental Inspection (deposit)
$6,534.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$392.04
Outstanding
City Arborist Site Plan/Subdivision Review
$962.73
Outstanding
Sm Proj-Bldg/Prkg & other site work-DSD
$3,980.25
Outstanding
PARD-Site Plan/Subdivision Review Fee
$916.02
Outstanding
AE - Site Plan Review
$262.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$296.58
Outstanding
FIRE-Fire Site Plan Review
$340.00
Outstanding
TPW-SP-Administrative Small Site Plan Review
$2,820.00
Outstanding
AE-Technology Fee
$26.20
Outstanding
TPW Technology Surcharge
$112.80
Outstanding
Completeness Check Fee
$401.90
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Completeness Check
$34.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$26.15
Outstanding

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Exxon The Lakes Blvd.
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 13, 2024
Exxon The Lakes Boulevard
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 28, 2017
Exxon The Lakes Boulevard
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 18, 2018
SCOFIELD RIDGE 16" WATERLINE