Home/Site Plans/4007 Prairie Lane
⏰ Expired

4007 Prairie Lane

The applicant is proposing parking lot along with associated improvements.

📍 4007 PRAIRIE LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78728📄 Site Plan🏛️ SB 2038 ETJ RELEASE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Feb 11, 2025
Updated: Mar 30, 2025

📊Site Plan Metrics

#13468153ABC Portal →
Work Type
Bldg/Prkg,Clring,Cut/Fill,Spoil Disposal
Sub Type
Site Plan Administrative
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
February 11, 2025
In Review
March 13, 2025
Expired
March 30, 2025

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.47368, -97.68289

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$235K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $131K (56%)Improvements: $104K (44%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
4007 PRAIRIE LN 78728
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
OSUNA MANUEL & LETICIA
Year Built:2008
Acres:1.50
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Contacts

2 people

Roles reflect the company these contacts represent on this project.

🏠Owner Contact
O
OSUNA MANUEL & LETICIAOSUNA MANUEL & LETICIA
OSUNA MANUEL & LETICIA
📝Applicant Contact
M
Marisa Kane
Development & Entitlement Solutions/The Kucera Companies
bridgewayllc1@gmail.com(830) 660-5498

💰 Fees

Completeness Check Fee
$401.90
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Completeness Check
$34.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$26.15
Outstanding

📐 Nearby Site Plans

TEXTEK PLASTICS
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN FLEET SERVICE ADDITIONS
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CITIZENS WAREHOUSE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Paradigm Metals
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Dec 7, 2017
Paradigm Metals (W/R SP-2016-0495D)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 27, 2024
Paradigm Metals
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Aug 21, 2015
Paradigm Metals
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 21, 2016
EQUIPMENT DEPOT EQUIPMENT PARKING AND STORAGE AREA
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CENTRAL TEXAS CLARKLIFT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Project Blazer
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 11, 2023
FIRE STATION NO. 2
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Art at Bratton's Edge, LLC
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 1, 2015

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #13468153