Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837,375 | $2,395,663 | — | $3,233,038 | |
| 2024 | $837,375 | $2,591,851 | — | $3,429,226 | |
| 2023 | $837,375 | $3,284,667 | — | $4,122,042 | |
| 2022 | $669,900 | $3,097,050 | — | $3,766,950 | |
| 2021 | $669,900 | $2,979,493 | — | $3,649,393 |
Businesses near the planned site
Business data from Google
LOT 2 BLK C WESTERN TRAILS MEDICAL CLINICSUBD