Home/Site Plans/TW-MEDICAL (WITHDRAWAL AND RESUBMITTAL OF SP-01-0025D)
â†Šī¸ Withdrawn

TW-MEDICAL

Application was withdrawn by the applicant before approval.

📍 3610 LOHMANS FORD RD, LAGO VISTA, TX, 78645📄 Site PlanđŸ›ī¸ LAGO VISTA ETJ
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Jul 12, 2001
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
â†Šī¸

Withdrawn

Withdrawn

Application was withdrawn by the applicant before approval.

Next:A new application must be submitted to proceed.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
July 12, 2001
Active
August 2, 2001
Withdrawn
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.41842, -97.97486

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$1.61M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $134K (8%)Improvements: $1.48M (92%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
3610 LOHMANS FORD RD 78645
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
NORTH LAKE BIBLE CHURCH
Year Built:2003
Acres:6.16
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$134,187$1,478,844—$1,613,031
2024$134,187$1,105,337—$1,239,524
2023$61,610$1,376,599—$1,438,209
2022$61,610$986,516—$1,048,126
2021$61,610$1,003,159—$1,064,769

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jul 16, 2015WD
LAGO VISTA VENTURES L L C→NORTH LAKE BIBLE CHURCH

WARRANTY DEED

May 14, 1999WD
LAGO VISTA VENTURES L L C→LAGO VISTA VENTURES L L C

WARRANTY DEED

May 14, 1999WD
MELCHER BETTY A→LAGO VISTA VENTURES L L C

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
M
Mark Henry Ziller
Lago Vista Ventures, Llc
(512) 258-8091
📝 Applicant Contact
R
Roy Green
Geco Engineering & Design
(512) 868-6560

📐 Nearby Site Plans

WATER TREATMENT FACILITY EXPANSION--PHASE 1 FOR WATERFORD ON LAKE TRAVIS ON BEHA
Approved and Released â€ĸ LAGO VISTA â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
WATERFORD ON LAKE TRAVIS WATER TREATMENT FACILITY
Approved and Released â€ĸ LAGO VISTA â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
LIFT STATION NO. 1 FOR WATERFORD ON LAKE TRAVIS ON BEHALF OF TRAVIS COUNTY MUD N
Approved and Released â€ĸ LAGO VISTA â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
TW-MEDICAL ( RESUBMITTAL OF SP-01-0317D)
Approved and Released â€ĸ LAGO VISTA â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
TW-MEDICAL
Withdrawn â€ĸ LAGO VISTA â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #188335

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
N/A
Proposed Use
999

📮
ZIP 78645
Projects in this ZIP

📌 Case Details

Case Number188335
Case TypeSite Plan
Sub TypeSite Plan Administrative
Permit NumberSP-01-0317D
JurisdictionLAGO VISTA ETJ
TCAD ID0160760501
Property RSN1103900

Legal Description