Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $134,187 | $1,478,844 | — | $1,613,031 | |
| 2024 | $134,187 | $1,105,337 | — | $1,239,524 | |
| 2023 | $61,610 | $1,376,599 | — | $1,438,209 | |
| 2022 | $61,610 | $986,516 | — | $1,048,126 | |
| 2021 | $61,610 | $1,003,159 | — | $1,064,769 |
Ownership transfer records for this property
WARRANTY DEED
WARRANTY DEED
WARRANTY DEED
LOT 1 BLK A LAGO VISTA VENTURES SUBD