Home/Site Plans/ANDREE PLAZA C14-84-213(SITE PLAN DELETION)
✔️ ClosedDistrict 2

ANDREE PLAZA C14-84-213(SITE PLAN DELETION)

Case has been closed. All requirements completed or case resolved.

📍 724 EBERHART LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78745📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Filed15%
Timeline
Applied: Aug 10, 2001
Updated: Sep 13, 2023
✔️

Closed

Complete

Next:No further action required.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
August 10, 2001
In Review
September 9, 2001
Active
August 30, 2001
Closed
August 30, 2001

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.20157, -97.78638

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$2.40M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.01M (84%)Improvements: $389K (16%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
724 EBERHART LN 78745
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
POCO LOCO EBERHART REAL ESTATE LLC
Year Built:1995
Acres:3.08
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,012,475$388,508—$2,400,983
2024$2,012,475$373,277—$2,385,752
2023$2,012,475$1,177,321—$3,189,796
2022$2,012,475$1,167,268—$3,179,743
2021$2,012,475$986,985—$2,999,460

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Oct 4, 2024SW
DILLER CORPORATION→POCO LOCO EBERHART REAL ESTATE LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
C
Charles Villasenor
Sacred Family Funeral Home, Inc.
(512) 476-4355
📝 Applicant Contact
P
Permit & Development Solutions
Permit & Development Solutions
(512) 771-8083

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Bennett Tract Subdivision Lot 1
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Nov 2, 2017
Bennett Tract Subdivision Lot 1(W/R SP-2016-0561C)
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 14, 2018
Ladera Hill Country Apartments
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 20, 2012
Verde Ladera Apartments
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 29, 2009
AISD Southeast Bus Maintenance and Service Facility
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 5, 2013
AISD Southeast Bus Terminal
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 7, 2011
AISD Southeast Bus Terminal
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 22, 2010
7701 S Congress
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 2, 2016
7601 S Congress
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Dittmar Commercial
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 14, 2012
Dittmar Commercial
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 2, 2010
Dittmar Commercial
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 13, 2012

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #188818

📮
ZIP 78745
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 2
From site plan record

📌 Case Details