Home/Site Plans/ST. PATRICK'S OF TEXAS BREWERS SUPPLY
✅ Approved and Released

ST. PATRICK'S OF TEXAS BREWERS SUPPLY

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 1815 FLEISCHER DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78728📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jul 31, 2002
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
July 31, 2002
In Review
+1645d
August 30, 2002
Approved
March 2, 2007
Active
August 22, 2002

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.44472, -97.67140

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$997K
Market Value
$997K
Appraised Value
$967K
Assessed Value
Land: $116K (12%)Improvements: $881K (88%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1815 FLEISCHER DR 78728
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
EAST MAIN AVENUE LLC
Year Built:2002
Acres:0.53
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$115,500$881,386—$996,886
2024$115,500$690,440—$805,940
2023$115,500$865,230—$980,730
2022$115,500$655,023—$770,523
2021$115,500$593,246—$708,746

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 11, 2013WD
OCONNOR DONALD & LYNNE, OCONNOR DONALD B & LYNNE M→EAST MAIN AVENUE LLC

WARRANTY DEED

Feb 14, 2002WD
THOMISON LELAND→OCONNOR DONALD B & LYNNE M

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
L
Lynne O'Connor
St. Patrick'S Of Texas
(512) 837-9321
📝 Applicant Contact
R
Ronee Gilbert
Murfee Engineering COMPANY, INC.
(512) 327-9204

📐 Nearby Site Plans

The Oaks At Techridge
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 22, 2011
DIAMOND SHAMROCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HEATHERWILDE BLVD AND WELLS BRANCH PKWY IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 11, 2008
Maya Place- Office Warehouse
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 30, 2021
Northtown Municipal Utility District Wildflower Park Pavilion
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 8, 2023
Northtown Multifamily
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 3, 2025
Vineyard Austin
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jul 8, 2022
Vineyard Austin
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jul 8, 2022
WELLS BRANCH CHURCH OF CHRIST
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Wells Branch Church of Christ
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 14, 2012
QuikTrip #4162
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 2, 2024
QuikTrip No 4162
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 13, 2025

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #216429