Home/Site Plans/LANTANA LOT 1, BLOCK U
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 8

LANTANA LOT 1, BLOCK U

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 7171 SOUTHWEST PKWY, AUSTIN, TX, 78735📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Nov 1, 2006
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
November 1, 2006
In Review
+91d
December 1, 2006
Approved
March 2, 2007
Active
January 26, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.25159, -97.86405

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$197.39M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $20.49M (10%)Improvements: $176.90M (90%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
7171 SOUTHWEST PKWY 78735
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
SUMMIT LANTANA OWNER LP
Year Built:2006
Acres:58.79
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
L
Lee Reznecek
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc
(512) 602-4607
📝 Applicant Contact
P
Paul J. Viktorin, P.E.
LJA Engineering & Surveying, Inc.
(512) 439-4711

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Wolfcreek Pass Condominiums
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 26, 2018
6821 WOLFCREEK PASS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 27, 2024
PINNACLE PARKING EXPANSION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 23, 2007
ACC Pinnacle Campus
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 5, 2008
ACC Pinnacle Campus
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 29, 2010
Austin Community College Pinnacle Campus
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 16, 2010
Wolfcreek Pass Condominiums
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 10, 2008
PATTON ELEMENTARY PORTABLE RELOCATION
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PATTON ELEMENTARY PARKING LOT ADDITION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AISD - PATTON ELEMENTARY/NEW PORTABLE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PATTON ELEMENTARY PORTABLE RELOCATION
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AISD Patton ES Classroom Addition
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 20, 2017

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #278249