4. /
  5. Midland
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

MUSTAFA CENTER

4704 ANDREWS HIGHWAY, Midland, TX 79703, Midland, TX, 79703
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB6803636
$95.0M
Project Value
11,199
Square Feet
$8.48K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7y 5mo
Duration
Registered:Oct 28, 2015
Start:Nov 1, 2015
Target:Mar 1, 2023
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

MUSTAFA CENTER is a New Construction project located at 4704 ANDREWS HIGHWAY, Midland, TX 79703 in Midland, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $95.0M covering 11,199 sq ft. MUSTAFA CENTER is the property owner and D1 ARCHITECT AND ASSOCIATES INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 28, 2015.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New single story religious building, metal constructionwith cmu and stucco facades, site works.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 28, 2015
Inspection Complete
March 1, 2023
Construction Start
November 1, 2015
Expected Completion
March 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 28, 2015

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Mar 1, 2023

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|31.99993, -102.14532

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$11.3M total
PROSPER GODDARD SCHOOL
Prosperยท$1.2M
HYATT PLACE
Rockwallยท$5.0M
PLANO MUSALLAH FINISH OUT
Planoยท$120K
TRU HOTEL
Mckinneyยท$5.0M

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Apex Car Wash
4502 Andrew's Hwy, Midland, TX 79703ยท$2.2M