4. /
  5. Coryell
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

NEW DISTRICT COURT - CORYELL COUNTY

201 S. 7TH ST, Gatesville, TX 76528, Gatesville, TX, 76528
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB6818656
$150K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 15, 2016
Start:Jul 1, 2016
Target:Dec 1, 2016
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

NEW DISTRICT COURT - CORYELL COUNTY is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 201 S. 7TH ST, Gatesville, TX 76528 in Gatesville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K. CORYELL COUNTY is the property owner and RBDR PLLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 15, 2016.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Convert existing County court room to a District court room. Add Judge's office and jury room.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 15, 2016
Project Closed
December 1, 2016
Construction Start
July 1, 2016
Expected Completion
December 1, 2016

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 15, 2016

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 1, 2016

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$300K total
RENOVATIONS-EXTRACO ANNEX-CORYELL CNTY
Gatesvilleยท$150K
LEASE 501-1222-E7A-COPPERAS COVE
Copperas CoveยทNot disclosed
LEASE 501-1222-E7E-COPPERAS COVE
Copperas CoveยทNot disclosed

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$10.3M total
American Bank - New Facility - I 35 Phase II
Wacoยท$3.5M
ADMINISTRATION BUILDING 1ST FLOOR TOILET
Wacoยท$50K
BAYLOR BALLPARK LOCKER ROOM RENOVATION
Wacoยท$200K
ALLIANCE BANK
Woodwayยท$6.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB6818656

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
CORYELL COUNTY
Contact: Registered by TDLR
4 projects ยท $300K
View all projects
JUDGE JOHN FIRTH 620 EAST MAIN ST., GATESVILLE, TX 76528
(254) 865-5911

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
RBDR PLLC
4 projects ยท $10.3M
View all projects
DAVID E. WRIGHT 913 FRANKLIN AVE, STE. 100, WACO, TX 76701
(254) 776-8380

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Gatesville
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Coryell County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 76528
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Gatesville
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Gatesville
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Gatesville
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Coryell