FRY ROAD PLAZA
FRY ROAD PLAZA is a new construction project at 5515 NORTH FRY ROAD, Katy, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jun 2018). The project has an estimated value of $250K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB6821093Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
FRY ROAD PLAZA is a New Construction project located at 5515 NORTH FRY ROAD, Katy, TX 77449 in Katy, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $250K. MIKAIL INVESTMENTS LLC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on July 21, 2016.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is FRY ROAD PLAZA?
FRY ROAD PLAZA is a new construction project at 5515 NORTH FRY ROAD in Katy, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New construction of a 11,012 s.f. shell building
Is FRY ROAD PLAZA open in Katy?
Construction on FRY ROAD PLAZA is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jun 2018. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is FRY ROAD PLAZA located?
FRY ROAD PLAZA is located at 5515 NORTH FRY ROAD, Katy, TX, 77449, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of FRY ROAD PLAZA?
MIKAIL INVESTMENTS LLC is the property owner/developer of record for FRY ROAD PLAZA, per its TDLR project registration.
How much does FRY ROAD PLAZA cost and how big is it?
FRY ROAD PLAZA has an estimated construction value of $250K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
New construction of a 11,012 s.f. shell building
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jul 21, 2016
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Jun 30, 2018
Property Owner
Harris County Economy
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Harris County
Find General Contractors in Harris