4. /
  5. Fort Bend
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Anytime Fitness

17034 University Blvd. Suite 500, Sugar Land, TX 77479, Sugar Land, TX, 77479
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020011917
$315K
Project Value
4,507
Square Feet
$70/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 19, 2020
Start:Apr 1, 2020
Target:Jul 1, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Anytime Fitness is a New Construction project located at 17034 University Blvd. Suite 500, Sugar Land, TX 77479 in Sugar Land, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $315K covering 4,507 sq ft. Hunington is the property owner and The Dimension Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 19, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior finish-out of an existing shell building to accommodate an Anytime Fitness.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 19, 2020
Project Closed
July 1, 2020
Construction Start
April 1, 2020
Expected Completion
July 1, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 19, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 1, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.7M total
Action Behavior Center Fate Hwy 66
Fateยท$500K
Big Blue Swim School - Jordan Crossing
Katyยท$1.8M
Tropical Smoothie Cafe Katy TX
Katyยท$200K
Dr. Hong Wang DDS
Katyยท$225K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.2M total
Rent-A-Center
Galvestonยท$90K
Stripes 42848 McAllen, TX
Mcallenยท$1.2M
Circle-K Brownsville, TX (Boca Chica Blvd & S. Central Ave)