4. /
  5. Tarrant
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

PNC Bank

3311 East Broad St., Mansfield, TX 76063, Mansfield, TX, 76063
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020013450
$814K
Project Value
3,000
Square Feet
$271/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 11, 2020
Start:Aug 1, 2020
Target:Nov 15, 2020
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

PNC Bank is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3311 East Broad St., Mansfield, TX 76063 in Mansfield, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $814K covering 3,000 sq ft. TXCR16LLC is the property owner and GPD Group Professional Corp is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 11, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant Interior Improvement of Existing Building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 11, 2020
Inspection Complete
November 15, 2020
Construction Start
August 1, 2020
Expected Completion
November 15, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 11, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Nov 15, 2020

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.6M total
Chipotle Mexican Grill
Houstonยท$390K
PNC Bank Sugar Land
Sugar Landยท$300K
PNC Bank - Two Lakes Edge
The Woodlandsยท$100K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020013450

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
TXCR16LLC
Contact: Mike Mellinger
View all projects
3000 Altamesa Blvd., Fort Worth, Texas 76133
(417) 343-3043

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ