4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

3 Riverway Spec Suite #1750

3 Riverway Suite #1750, Houston, TX 77056, Houston, TX, 77056
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020018612
$210K
Project Value
3,889
Square Feet
$54/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 8, 2020
Start:Jul 8, 2020
Target:Sep 7, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

3 Riverway Spec Suite #1750 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3 Riverway Suite #1750, Houston, TX 77056 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $210K covering 3,889 sq ft. Unilev Managment is the property owner and Goree Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 8, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

2nd Generation Build out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 8, 2020
Project Closed
September 7, 2020
Construction Start
July 8, 2020
Expected Completion
September 7, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 8, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 7, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$24.3M total
Garage Ultimate - Building B
Houstonยท$2.0M
Garage Ultimate - Building A
Houstonยท$3.9M
VETERANS MEMORIAL - BUILDING 2
Houstonยท$500K
FORM75 @ The Gateway Building 1
Mckinneyยท$18.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020018612

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Unilev Managment
Contact: Faith Grove
View all projects
One Riverway Suite #120, Houston, Texas 77056
(713) 657-5649