4. /
  5. Nueces
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Veterans Memorial HS Concession Stand Addition

4350 Aaron Dr 3750 Cimarron Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78414, Corpus Christi, TX, 78414
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021003656
$150K
Project Value
300
Square Feet
$500/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 2, 2020
Start:Dec 1, 2020
Target:Jul 1, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Veterans Memorial HS Concession Stand Addition is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 4350 Aaron Dr 3750 Cimarron Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78414 in Corpus Christi, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 300 sq ft. Corpus Christi ISD is the property owner and Pfluger Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 2, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction addition of a concession stand to an existing building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 2, 2020
Project Closed
July 1, 2021
Construction Start
December 1, 2020
Expected Completion
July 1, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 2, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 1, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$20.4M total
CCISD Transportation Building Remodel
Corpus Christiยท$115K
Driscoll Gym Addition
Corpus Christiยท$5.4M
Adkins Gym addition
Corpus Christiยท$4.9M
T.G. Allen Elementary Addition & Renovations
Corpus Christiยท$10.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$72.2M total
Leander Elementary #32
Leanderยท$65.0M