4. /
  5. Bexar
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Ladera Elementary Portable Infrastructure

14750 W Grosenbacher Rd,, San Antonio, TX 78245, San Antonio, TX, 78245
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019062
$370K
Project Value
1,360
Square Feet
$272/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 30, 2026
Start:Jun 1, 2026
Target:Jul 1, 2026
Remaining:45 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Ladera Elementary Portable Infrastructure is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 14750 W Grosenbacher Rd,, San Antonio, TX 78245 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $370K covering 1,360 sq ft. Medina Valley Independent School District is the property owner and Pfluger Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 30, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Installation of infrastructure (utilities) will be required to serve to the already purchased portable building at Ladera Elementary School and consist of the following scope: Connecting other utilities such as electrical, public addressing system,

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 30, 2026
Construction Start
June 1, 2026
Expected Completion
July 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 30, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.39963, -98.78599

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$35.0M total
Security Vestibules at Potranco ES and HLC