4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

One Medical - Mockingbird Station

5331 E. Mockingbird Lane, Dallas, TX 75206, Dallas, TX, 75206
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022008757
$975K
Project Value
5,332
Square Feet
$183/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 7, 2022
Start:May 9, 2022
Target:Aug 12, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

One Medical - Mockingbird Station is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5331 E. Mockingbird Lane, Dallas, TX 75206 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $975K covering 5,332 sq ft. CPUS Mockingbird, LP is the property owner and CallisonRTKL is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 7, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant improvement in the first floor of an existing exterior shopping center consisting of new: non-structural partitions, ceilings, casework, finishes, mechanical, electrical and plumbing work.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 7, 2022
Project Closed
August 12, 2022
Construction Start
May 9, 2022
Expected Completion
August 12, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 7, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 12, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.4M total
Time Mission Mockingbird Station
Dallasยท$850K
whitebox
Dallasยท$133K
Vela Wood 2025 Expansion
Dallasยท$1.2M
Suite 100 Whitebox
Dallasยท$241K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.5M total
Cisco AST3 & AST4 Consolidation