4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

NuSpine Chiropractic

9950 Old Katy Rd. Suite B, Houston, TX 77055, Houston, TX, 77055
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022019494
$153K
Project Value
1,762
Square Feet
$87/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:May 19, 2022
Start:May 23, 2022
Target:Nov 15, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

NuSpine Chiropractic is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 9950 Old Katy Rd. Suite B, Houston, TX 77055 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $153K covering 1,762 sq ft. Dr. Michael Reade is the property owner and Goree Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 19, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation of existing space.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 19, 2022
Project Closed
November 15, 2022
Construction Start
May 23, 2022
Expected Completion
November 15, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 19, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 15, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$24.3M total
Garage Ultimate - Building B
Houstonยท$2.0M
Garage Ultimate - Building A
Houstonยท$3.9M
VETERANS MEMORIAL - BUILDING 2
Houstonยท$500K
FORM75 @ The Gateway Building 1
Mckinneyยท$18.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022019494

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Dr. Michael Reade
Contact: Sydney Friday
View all projects
1051 Halsey St., Houston, Texas 77015
(281) 557-6575