4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Sanger & Altgelt

1900 Broadway, San Antonio, TX 78215, San Antonio, TX, 78215
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023021862
$610K
Project Value
2,731
Square Feet
$223/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 21, 2023
Start:Jul 5, 2023
Target:Oct 2, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Sanger & Altgelt is a New Construction project located at 1900 Broadway, San Antonio, TX 78215 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $610K covering 2,731 sq ft. 1900 Broadway, LLC is the property owner and Insite Design & Planning is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 21, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

First generation finish-out of office space.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 21, 2023
Project Closed
October 2, 2023
Construction Start
July 5, 2023
Expected Completion
October 2, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 21, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 2, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.5M total
Regus & Board Room
San Antonioยท$900K
Allergy & Asthma Texas Health
San Antonioยท$525K
Cricket Wireless
San Antonioยท$150K
Wounded Warrior Project
San Antonioยท$915K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023021862

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
1900 Broadway, LLC
Contact: Scott Striegler
View all projects
250 W. Nottingham, Ste. 410, San Antonio, Texas 78209
(210) 822-7500