4. /
  5. Hidalgo
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Circle K at 23rd and Military #2709047

6321 S. 23Rd St., Mcallen, TX 78503, Mcallen, TX, 78503
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023024857
$550K
Project Value
5,418
Square Feet
$102/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 1, 2023
Start:Feb 5, 2024
Target:Aug 19, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Circle K at 23rd and Military #2709047 is a New Construction project located at 6321 S. 23Rd St., Mcallen, TX 78503 in Mcallen, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $550K covering 5,418 sq ft. Circle K Stores, Inc. is the property owner and Castles Design Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 1, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New convenience store with fuel and diesel canopy.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 1, 2023
Project Closed
August 19, 2024
Construction Start
February 5, 2024
Expected Completion
August 19, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 1, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 19, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$14.0M total
CK Tollway 130 & FM 969
Austinยท$2.1M
Circle K - University & 114th
Lubbockยท$5.5M
Circle K: Washington & Loop 335
Amarilloยท$3.3M
Circle K Lubbock (Frankford & 114th)
Lubbockยท$3.2M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.0M total
McDonald's 42-3824
Donnaยท$750K
McDonald's 42-3805
Katyยท$750K
McDonald's(42-1746) 104 W Nolana Loop
Pharrยท$750K
McDonald's Weslaco - Westgate Dr. (42-3818)