4. /
  5. Waller
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

McDonald's 42-3805

28046 Stockdick Rd., Katy, TX 77493, Katy, TX, 77493
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020056
$750K
Project Value
4,315
Square Feet
$174/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:May 12, 2026
Start:Jun 22, 2026
Target:Oct 26, 2026
Remaining:161 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

McDonald's 42-3805 is a New Construction project located at 28046 Stockdick Rd., Katy, TX 77493 in Katy, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $750K covering 4,315 sq ft. McDonald's is the property owner and Castles Design Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 12, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

A New McDonald's Restaurant Building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 12, 2026
Construction Start
June 22, 2026
Expected Completion
October 26, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 12, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.84574, -95.83206

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.0M total
McDonald's 42-3824
Donnaยท$750K
McDonald's(42-1746) 104 W Nolana Loop
Pharrยท$750K
McDonald's (42-3679) Dove Avenue and Jackson Road
Edinburgยท$750K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.0M total
McDonald's 42-3824
Donnaยท$750K
McDonald's(42-1746) 104 W Nolana Loop
Pharrยท$750K
McDonald's Weslaco - Westgate Dr. (42-3818)