4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

C0024 Raising Canes

12201 Westheimer RD, Houston, TX 77077, Houston, TX, 77077
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024012132
$115K
Project Value
1,937
Square Feet
$59/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 21, 2024
Start:Jun 19, 2024
Target:Aug 19, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

C0024 Raising Canes is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 12201 Westheimer RD, Houston, TX 77077 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $115K covering 1,937 sq ft. Raising Canes Restaurant LLC is the property owner and Sevan Design LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 21, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Remodel of an existing site only to include finishes, floors, and fixtures

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 21, 2024
Project Closed
August 19, 2024
Construction Start
June 19, 2024
Expected Completion
August 19, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 21, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 19, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$18.1M total
RC505 Victoria
Victoriaยท$1.5M
RC493 Grand Prairie, TX
Grand Prairieยท$15.0M
RC466 Kerrville, TX
Kerrvilleยท$1.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024012132

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Raising Canes Restaurant LLC
Contact: Matt McCulloch
4 projects ยท $18.1M
View all projects
6800 Bishop RD Street Address 2, Plano, Texas 75093