4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Flash Realty Solutions

1512 Center Street Suite 500, Houston, TX 77007, Houston, TX, 77007
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024015357
$120K
Project Value
2,100
Square Feet
$57/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 3, 2024
Start:May 20, 2024
Target:Jul 19, 2024
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Flash Realty Solutions is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1512 Center Street Suite 500, Houston, TX 77007 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $120K covering 2,100 sq ft. 1512 Center LLC is the property owner and LH2 Architecture LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 3, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Office fit-out.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 3, 2024
Review Complete
April 3, 2024
Construction Start
May 20, 2024
Expected Completion
July 19, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 3, 2024

Review Complete

Apr 3, 2024

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$429K total
Southern Devall
Houstonยท$78K
Mariana Minerals
Houstonยท$150K
Hemmersbach Office Fitout
Houstonยท$141K
Resnick & Lewis
Houstonยท$60K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.2M total
Coco Crepes
Bellaireยท$350K
Clutch Sports Bar
Websterยท$400K
SomiSomi
Planoยท$350K
Southern Devall
Houstonยท$78K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024015357

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
1512 Center LLC
Contact: Tanner Shaffer