4. /
  5. Rockwall
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

GT Plumbing HQ

2305 State Hwy 276, Rockwall, TX 75032, Rockwall, TX, 75032
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026013229
$250K
Project Value
3,650
Square Feet
$68/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 23, 2026
Start:Mar 1, 2026
Target:Jun 1, 2026
Remaining:14 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

GT Plumbing HQ is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2305 State Hwy 276, Rockwall, TX 75032 in Rockwall, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $250K covering 3,650 sq ft. 2305 STATE HWY 276 LLC is the property owner and P Shade Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 23, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

2305 State Hwy 276

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+44d
February 23, 2026
Review Complete
April 8, 2026
Construction Start
March 1, 2026
Expected Completion
June 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 23, 2026

Review Complete

Apr 8, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

44d

Review duration

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.0M total
Royal 144 Building 1 Cleaver Brooks
Irvingยท$1.7M
Royal 114 - Building 3 - North Spec Office
Irvingยท$500K
ACI
Dfw Airportยท$600K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2026013229

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
2305 STATE HWY 276 LLC
View all projects
709 West Rusk Street Suite 112, Rockwall, Texas 75087
972-922-5267

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ