4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

10th Floor Spec Suites

433 E. Las Colinas Blvd. Suite 1060 & 1065, Irving, TX 75039, Irving, TX, 75039
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020685
$570K
Project Value
5,536
Square Feet
$103/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:May 19, 2026
Start:Jun 8, 2026
Target:Sep 30, 2026
Remaining:133 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

10th Floor Spec Suites is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 433 E. Las Colinas Blvd. Suite 1060 & 1065, Irving, TX 75039 in Irving, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $570K covering 5,536 sq ft. Sun Life Insurance Co of Canada is the property owner and Entos Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 19, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Capital Improvement

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 19, 2026
Construction Start
June 8, 2026
Expected Completion
September 30, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 19, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.86299, -96.93421

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.6M total
Spec Suite 1150
Irvingยท$312K
6th Floor Spec Suites
Irvingยท$697K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.8M total
4th Floor Corridor & Restrooms
Planoยท$331K
Benchmark Mortgage
Planoยท$546K
Spec Suite 1150
Irvingยท$312K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Spec Suite 1150
433 E. Las Colinas Blvd. Suite 1150, Irving, TX 75039ยท$312K