4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. CMW General Contractors
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

CMW General Contractors

1200 Stirrup Drive, Spring Branch, Texas 78070
210-954-2075
1
Total Projects
$77K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
1,250
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$77K
Avg Value

About CMW General Contractors

CMW General Contractors is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the San Antonio area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $77K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 1,250 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $77K
  • Total square footage: 1,250 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Kendall County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, CMW General Contractors maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Boerne. The firm has established itself as a key player in Kendall County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2025
1
Median project: $77KAvg cost/sqft: $62/sqftPeak year: 2025 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Boerne Vistas Office Update

125 Crosspoint Road, Boerne, TX 78006
$77K
1,250 sqft
for TRG Investments, LLC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
May 2025
Latest Project
May 2025
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Kendall County
1
Top Cities
Boerne1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
TRG Investments, LLC
1 projectsΒ·$77KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno1,250 sqft
Boerne
Latest:Boerne Vistas Office Update(May 2025)
1 total clients served$77K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

βœ…Inspection Complete1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects