4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. GATEWAY MEDICAL DEVELOPER LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

GATEWAY MEDICAL DEVELOPER LLC

10003 NW MILITARY HWY STE 2205, SAN ANTONIO, Texas 78231
Hemal Purohit
2
Total Projects
$505K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
4,429
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$253K
Avg Value

About GATEWAY MEDICAL DEVELOPER LLC

GATEWAY MEDICAL DEVELOPER LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the San Antonio area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $505K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 4,429 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $253K
  • Total square footage: 4,429 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • San Antonio2 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, GATEWAY MEDICAL DEVELOPER LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Purohit Architects Inc., LK Design Group Inc.. The development portfolio is concentrated in San Antonio, establishing GATEWAY MEDICAL DEVELOPER LLC as a key player in San Antonio commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
2025
1
Median project: $380KAvg cost/sqft: $107/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Gateway Office Space

8435 Wurzbach Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229
$380K2,659 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2021
Latest Project
May 2025
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

San Antonio
2
Counties
Bexar2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Purohit Architects Inc.
1 projectsยท$125Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $125K
San Antonio
Latest:Haraz Coffee (An Interior Tenant Build/Fit-out for new tenant within an existing Commercial Tenant(May 2025)
2
LK Design Group Inc.
1 projectsยท$380K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $380K
San Antonio
Latest:Gateway Office Space(Jan 2021)
2 total design firms worked with$505K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
1(50%)
๐ŸClosed
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
โœ…Inspection Complete$125K

Haraz Coffee (An Interior Tenant Build/Fit-out for new tenant within an existing Commercial Tenant

8435 Wurzbach Road, San Antonio, TX 78229
May 30, 2025๐Ÿ”ง
Purohit Architects Inc.
All OwnersExplore Projects