4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Hunt Horizon Mesa LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Hunt Horizon Mesa LLC

601 N. Mesa St., Suite 1900, El Paso, Texas 79901
1
Total Projects
$6.5M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
3,144
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$6.5M
Avg Value

About Hunt Horizon Mesa LLC

Hunt Horizon Mesa LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the El Paso area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $6.5M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 3,144 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $6.5M
  • Total square footage: 3,144 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Horizon City1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Hunt Horizon Mesa LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Countryman & Co. Architecture. The development portfolio is concentrated in Horizon City, establishing Hunt Horizon Mesa LLC as a key player in El Paso commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2026
1
Median project: $6.5MAvg cost/sqft: $2,067/sqftPeak year: 2026 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

The Veranda at Verdancia

14401 Eastlake Blvd., Horizon City, TX 79928
$6.5M3,144 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2026
Latest Project
Jan 2026
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Horizon City
1
Counties
El Paso1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Countryman & Co. Architecture
1 projectsยท$6.5Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $6.5M
Horizon City
Latest:The Veranda at Verdancia(Jan 2026)
1 total design firms worked with$6.5M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects