4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Memorial Herman Hospital System
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Memorial Herman Hospital System

929 Gessner Road, Suite 1900, Houston, Texas 77024
1
Total Projects
$175K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
1,643
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$175K
Avg Value

About Memorial Herman Hospital System

Memorial Herman Hospital System is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $175K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 1,643 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $175K
  • Total square footage: 1,643 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Shenandoah1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Memorial Herman Hospital System maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Identity Architects. The development portfolio is concentrated in Shenandoah, establishing Memorial Herman Hospital System as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2026
1
Median project: $175KAvg cost/sqft: $107/sqftPeak year: 2026 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Memorial Hermann Mischer Neuroscience Associates - Infusion Center

9180 Pinecroft Drive, Suite 140, Shenandoah, TX 77380
$175K1,643 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Feb 2026
Latest Project
Feb 2026
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Shenandoah
1
Counties
Montgomery1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Identity Architects
1 projectsยท$175Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $175K
Shenandoah
Latest:Memorial Hermann Mischer Neuroscience Associates - Infusion Center(Feb 2026)
1 total design firms worked with$175K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects