4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. PARKWAY HANCOCK TEXAS LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

PARKWAY HANCOCK TEXAS LLC

MCKENZIE FOLLOWWILL 5300 MEMORIAL DRIVE, SUITE 450, HOUSTON, TX 77007
2
Total Projects
$640K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$320K
Avg Value

About PARKWAY HANCOCK TEXAS LLC

PARKWAY HANCOCK TEXAS LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $640K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $320K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, PARKWAY HANCOCK TEXAS LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including HUNTER MOODY ARCHITECTS, STUDIO WORKS. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing PARKWAY HANCOCK TEXAS LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2012
1
2013
1
Median project: $440KPeak year: 2012 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

BUSINESSUITES TOWN & COUNTRY

10497 TOWN & COUNTRY WAY Suite 700, Houston, TX 77024
$440K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2012
Latest Project
Dec 2013
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
2
Counties
Harris2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
HUNTER MOODY ARCHITECTS
1 projectsยท$200K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $200K
Houston
Latest:PLAINTIFF ADVISORY GROUP LLC(Dec 2013)
2
STUDIO WORKS
1 projectsยท$440K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $440K
Houston
Latest:BUSINESSUITES TOWN & COUNTRY(Jan 2012)
2 total design firms worked with$640K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$200K

PLAINTIFF ADVISORY GROUP LLC

5300 MEMORIAL DRIVE, SUITE 700, Houston, TX 77007
Dec 19, 2013๐Ÿ”ง
HUNTER MOODY ARCHITECTS
All OwnersExplore Projects