Home/Site Plans/Pierce Commercial Building
✅ Approved and Released

Pierce Commercial Building

The applicant is proposing to construct an office warehouse on 0.55 acres.

📍 5203 BEACON DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78734📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Site area
0.55 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Mar 16, 2015
Updated: Jan 25, 2016

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11310931
0.55 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
March 16, 2015
In Review
+285d
April 15, 2015
Approved
January 25, 2016

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.41324, -97.92365

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$643K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $170K (26%)Improvements: $473K (74%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
5203 BEACON DR AUSTIN 78734
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
PIERCE HOLDINGS INC
Year Built:2016
Acres:0.56
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
V
Valerie r. Pierce
Pierce Holdings, Inc.
(512) 484-5396
📝 Applicant Contact
S
Steve Wenzel
(512) 288-7207

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Blanchard Retail
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 4, 2017
GUS INDUSTRIAL PARK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GUS INDUSTRIAL PARK **WITHDRAWN** SEE SP-00-2430D
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GUS INDUSTRIAL PARK - W/D AND RESUBMITTAL OF SP-00-2052D
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Texas & Oklahoma Street Water Line Extension
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 9, 2024
Lakeway Holdings LP
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 8, 2025
SITE PLAN FOR AUSTIN ENGINEERING COMPANY
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SITE PLAN FOR AUSTIN ENGINEERING COMPANY
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Mountain View Elevated Storage Tank
Expired • AUSTIN • May 4, 2009
Mountain View Elevated Storage Tank
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 8, 2010
Mountain View Elevated Storage Tank
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 17, 2011
Windmill Bluff Water Line Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 28, 2025

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11310931