Home/Site Plans/4316 RIVERCREST DRIVE
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 10

4316 RIVERCREST DRIVE

The applicant is proposing a boat dock and associated improvements.

📍 4316 RIVERCREST DR Bldg BD, AUSTIN, TX, 78746📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jan 19, 2022
Updated: Jun 15, 2022
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
January 19, 2022
In Review
+117d
February 18, 2022
Approved
June 15, 2022

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.34566, -97.81033

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$233K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $226K (97%)Improvements: $7K (3%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
4316 RIVERCREST DR 78746
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
AUSTIN 360 WAKE LAKE LLC
Acres:0.07
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE DETAILS

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$225,675$7,264—$232,939
2024$225,675$7,918—$233,593
2023$225,675$587—$226,262
2022$225,675$587—$226,262
2021$225,675$587—$226,262

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Oct 13, 2023WD
CANO SEBASTIEN & SOPHIE B GERIN CANO→AUSTIN 360 WAKE LAKE LLC

WARRANTY DEED

Mar 17, 2014WD
LEHMAN GENEVIEVE→CANO SEBASTIEN & SOPHIE B GERIN CANO

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
S
Stephen Hawkins
Aqua Permits
(512) 750-1402

📐 Nearby Site Plans

DIGITAL T.V. TOWER, DRIVEWAY, DIGITAL TRANSMISSION FACILITY AND CBS TRANSMITTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
DAVENPORT RIM
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
DAVENPORT WEST PUD, TRACT G, DAVENPORT RANCH PHASE 7, SEC. 1
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
DAVENPORT RIM COMMUNITY
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
DAVENPORT WEST PUD, TRACT G, DAVENPORT RANCH PHASE 7, SECTION 1
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
JONES RESIDENCE BOAT DOCK -SMALL PROJECT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Additional 300K Ground Water Storage Tank Improvements 360
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 6, 2024
Trenasty Boat Dock
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 19, 2016
MASSENGALE RESIDENCE-FILL PERMIT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Pascal Lane Dock Renovation
Expired • AUSTIN • May 3, 2018
Pascal Lane Boat Dock
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 14, 2024
Pascal Lane Dock Renovation
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 27, 2019

Key Stakeholders

📝
Developer / Applicant
Aqua Permits LLC
View full profile →

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12862319

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning