Home/Site Plans/Pascal Lane Dock Renovation
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 10

Pascal Lane Dock Renovation

The applicant proposes to construct a boat dock and tram with deck and all associated improvements.

📍 100 PASCAL LN Bldg BD, AUSTIN, TX, 78746📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN LTD
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Dec 18, 2018
Updated: Dec 27, 2019
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
December 18, 2018
In Review
January 17, 2019
Expired
December 27, 2019

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.32715, -97.82487

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$11.27M
Market Value
$11.27M
Appraised Value
$7.17M
Assessed Value
Land: $7.61M (68%)Improvements: $3.65M (32%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
100 PASCAL LN 78746
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
ZANE SUSAN ELIZABETH
Year Built:1999
Acres:6.55
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$7,614,000$3,651,582—$11,265,582
2024$7,614,000$3,706,363—$11,320,363
2023$5,640,000$7,802,157—$13,442,157
2022$5,640,000$8,200,561—$13,840,561
2021$1,762,500$3,137,800—$4,900,300

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

May 30, 2019CD
EPSTEIN ROBERT & SUSAN→ZANE SUSAN ELIZABETH

CORRECTION DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
P
Phil Moncada
MONCADA ENTERPRISES LLC (MAIN***** USE THIS ONE)
(512) 627-8815

📐 Nearby Site Plans

LEDGE AT WILD BASIN WATER IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
TRAVIS COUNTY WCID NO. 20 PUMP STATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Travis County WC&ID No. 10 Cousteau Lane Waterline
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 14, 2018
311 Addie Roy Road Residence
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Feb 10, 2014
ROB BOY OFFICE PARK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Schoenstatt Movement of Austin, Inc.
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 12, 2014
Schoenstatt Movement of Austin, Inc.
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Schoenstatt Movement of Austin, Inc.
CC Pending • AUSTIN • Jul 10, 2013
TC WC&ID 10 Rob Roy Pump Station and Waterline
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 17, 2020
TC WC&ID 10 Rob Roy Pump Station and Waterline
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 4, 2025
Water Line Improvement for St. Stephens School Road
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Rob Roy 360 (Site Plan Extension #3)
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 15, 2009

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12104554