Home/Site Plans/Pansy Trail Building Addition
โฐ ExpiredDistrict 7

Pansy Trail Building Addition

The applicant is proposing the new construction of a single-family residential building, along with all associated site improvements.

๐Ÿ“ 13709 PANSY TRL Bldg 2, AUSTIN, TX, 78727๐Ÿ“„ Site Plan๐Ÿ›๏ธ AUSTIN LTD
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Aug 28, 2025
Updated: Nov 7, 2025

๐Ÿ“ŠSite Plan Metrics

#13573759ABC Portal โ†’
Work Type
Consolidated
Sub Type
Site Plan Administrative
โฐ

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

๐Ÿ“…Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
August 28, 2025
In Review
September 27, 2025
Expired
November 7, 2025

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.43289, -97.68680

๐Ÿ’ฐProperty Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$302K
Market Value
$302K
Appraised Value
$138K
Assessed Value
Land: $285K (94%)Improvements: $17K (6%)
๐Ÿ“
Property Address (TCAD)
13709 PANSY TRL 78727
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner (TCAD)
TORRES FRANCISCO VEGA &
Year Built:1986
Acres:0.50
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE MH

๐Ÿ“ˆProperty Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$284,773$17,416โ€”$302,189
2024$97,500$17,416โ€”$114,916
2023$97,500$4,675โ€”$102,175
2022$65,000$4,675โ€”$69,675
2021$65,000$5,034โ€”$70,034

๐Ÿ“œDeed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jul 7, 2023WD
LUCA VTT INVESTMENTS INCโ†’TORRES FRANCISCO VEGA &

WARRANTY DEED

Feb 16, 2017WD
TOWNSEND JESSICA & JOHN HARGROVEโ†’LUCA VTT INVESTMENTS INC

WARRANTY DEED

Sep 11, 2016AH
TOWNSEND JESSIE Mโ†’TOWNSEND JESSICA & JOHN HARGROVE

AFFIDAVIT OF HEIRSHIP

๐Ÿค Project Contacts

1 person

Roles reflect the company these contacts represent on this project.

โš™๏ธEngineer Contact๐Ÿ“Applicant Contact
K
Kody Schouten
Southwest Engineers, LLC
kody.schouten@swengineers.com(512) 312-4336

๐Ÿ’ฐ Fees

Completeness Check Fee
$401.90
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Completeness Check
$34.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$26.15
Outstanding
TPW-LDE Completeness Check Site Plan Review
$80.00
Outstanding
TPW Technology Surcharge
$3.20
Outstanding

๐Ÿ“ Nearby Site Plans

BRAKE SPECIALIST
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
CVS Parmer - Metric
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 1, 2016
FIRST NATIONAL BANK
Expired โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
FIRST NATIONAL BANK
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
CVS
Approved โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Jun 8, 2015
Advanced Auto Parts
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Sep 22, 2016
AUSTIN DIAGNOSTIC CLINIC
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Nov 9, 2007
Andy's Frozen Custard
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Jan 21, 2022
PARMER-METRIC RETAIL MIXED USE
Withdrawn โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
PARMER-METRIC RETAIL MIXED USE (RESUBMITTAL OF SP-04-0132C)
Withdrawn โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007