Home/Site Plans/Andy's Frozen Custard
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 7

Andy's Frozen Custard

The applicant proposes to construct a food service on approximately .98 acres.

📍 1710 W PARMER LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78727📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Nov 7, 2017
Updated: Jan 21, 2022

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11819646
FAR:—
Impervious:62.0%
Applied:Nov 7, 2017
Approved:Dec 20, 2018
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
November 7, 2017
In Review
+378d
December 7, 2017
Approved
December 20, 2018

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.41351, -97.68992

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$1.32M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $850K (65%)Improvements: $465K (35%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1710 W PARMER LN 78727
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
INLAND AMERICAN AUSTIN SCOFIELD LP
Year Built:2020
Acres:0.98
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$850,280$465,243—$1,315,523
2024$850,280$551,341—$1,401,621
2023$850,280$550,026—$1,400,306
2022$850,280$348,242—$1,198,522
2021$850,280$349,720—$1,200,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Apr 10, 2007SW
SCOFIELD CROSSING L P, SCOFIELD CROSSING LP→INLAND AMERICAN AUSTIN SCOFIELD LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Sep 1, 2000SW
AUSTOFIELD PARTNERS NO I LTD &→SCOFIELD CROSSING LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
T
Terry Hagood
Hagood Engineering Associates
(512) 244-1546

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Walnut Park Apartments
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 25, 2016
CW TX-AUS0192
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 2, 2010
PARK 35 OFFICE DEVELOPMENT (TEXAS AIR CONTROL BOARD)----SITE PLAN DELETION
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TEXAS AIR CONTROL BOARD
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TEXAS REHABILITATION COMMISSION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WINDCREST @ YAGER LANE APARTMENTS DAY CARE FACILITY
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WINDCREST/YAGER LANE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WINDCREST YAGER SPOIL REMOVAL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
REFLECTIONS III, PHASE 5
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Limestone Canyon II
Expired • AUSTIN • Jun 30, 2008
Limestone Canyon II
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 19, 2009
STONEHOLLOW DRIVE PARKING LOT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11819646