Home/Site Plans/Advanced Auto Parts
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 7

Advanced Auto Parts

The applicant proposes a one-story retail automotive parts store with associated parking, drainage, landscaping and utility improvements.

📍 1813 W PARMER LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78758📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
1.55 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Mar 30, 2016
Updated: Sep 22, 2016

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11508141
1.55 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
March 30, 2016
In Review
+146d
April 29, 2016
Approved
September 22, 2016

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.41320, -97.69188

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$2.99M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.35M (45%)Improvements: $1.64M (55%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1813 W PARMER LN 78727
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
MARIAH PROPERTIES NO 2 LLC
Year Built:2018
Acres:1.55
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,353,671$1,636,658—$2,990,329
2024$1,353,671$1,625,329—$2,979,000
2023$1,015,253$1,964,225—$2,979,478
2022$1,015,253$1,964,225—$2,979,478
2021$1,015,253$1,966,417—$2,981,670

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jun 15, 2017SW
1813 W PARMER ASSOCIATES LLC→MARIAH PROPERTIES NO 2 LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Mar 7, 2017SW
FIRST BTS PARMER LLC→1813 W PARMER ASSOCIATES LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Mar 9, 2016SW
REALTY INCOME TEXAS PROPERTIES LP→FIRST BTS PARMER LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Oct 25, 2006SW
RYAN'S FAMILY STEAK HOUSES EAST INC→REALTY INCOME TEXAS PROPERTIES LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
F
First Hartford Realty
First Hartford Realty
(860) 646-6555
📝 Applicant Contact
M
Mike Reyes
Big Red Dog
(512) 669-5560

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Walnut Park Apartments
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 25, 2016
CW TX-AUS0192
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 2, 2010
PARK 35 OFFICE DEVELOPMENT (TEXAS AIR CONTROL BOARD)----SITE PLAN DELETION
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TEXAS AIR CONTROL BOARD
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TEXAS REHABILITATION COMMISSION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
REFLECTIONS III, PHASE 5
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
DELL COMPUTERS LOADING DOCK IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Limestone Canyon II
Expired • AUSTIN • Jun 30, 2008
Limestone Canyon II
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 19, 2009
STONEHOLLOW DRIVE PARKING LOT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Walnut Park
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 20, 2014
YAGER LANE INDUSTRIAL CENTRE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records