Home/Site Plans/PHI GAMMA DELTA DINING EXTENSION
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 9

PHI GAMMA DELTA DINING EXTENSION

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 300 W 27TH ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78705📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Aug 24, 1987
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
August 24, 1987
In Review
+7100d
September 23, 1987
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.29231, -97.74066

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$6.76M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $4.66M (69%)Improvements: $2.10M (31%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
300 W 27 ST 78705
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
TAU DEUTERON OF PHI GAMMA
Year Built:1930
Acres:0.71
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📐 Nearby Site Plans

VALLEY TRANSIT AUTHORITY
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HENDERSON STREET PARKING LOT IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GSD&M CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PARKING DECK ADDITION FOR HEALTHSOUTH REHAB. HOSPITAL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Terrazas on Twelfth
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 29, 2012
Terrazas on Twelfth
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 29, 2012
6th and Walsh (W/R SP-2024-0428C.SH)
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • Apr 21, 2026
6th & Walsh
Inactive • AUSTIN • May 31, 2025
800 West Avenue
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 30, 2008
Z-TEJAS OFF-SITE PARKING **WITHDRAWN**
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
1110 W. 6th
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 30, 2025
1110 W. 6th
Pending • AUSTIN • Aug 8, 2024

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #146936

Case Manager

👤
Shaw Hamilton
City of Austin Development Services

Location Intelligence

Businesses near the planned site

North University586 ft (179m) elevation

Kerbey Lane Cafe - University

0.2 mi
Cafe
4.3(3,561)
Upgrade to viewkerbeylanecafe.com

Crown & Anchor Pub

0.1 mi
Bar
4.6(1,558)
Upgrade to viewcrownandanchorpub.co

Madam Mam's Thai Cuisine, UT West Campus at 26th ST

0.3 mi
Restaurant
3.9(875)
Upgrade to viewmadammam.com