Home/Site Plans/FRIDAY MOUNTAIN CENTRE
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 8

FRIDAY MOUNTAIN CENTRE

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 5234 W WB US 290 HWY, AUSTIN, TX, 78735📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Aug 7, 1992
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
August 7, 1992
In Review
+5290d
September 6, 1992
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.23783, -97.83308

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$15.70M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $994K (6%)Improvements: $14.71M (94%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
5234 W U S HY 290 78735
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
290 LEASE VENTURE
Year Built:1999
Acres:2.88
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$994,267$14,706,733—$15,701,000
2024$994,267$14,979,367—$15,973,634
2023$994,267$14,205,733—$15,200,000
2022$994,267$13,905,733—$14,900,000
2021$994,267$12,005,733—$13,000,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jan 1, 2002WD
ARAPAHO AND PLANO ROADS BUSINE→290 LEASE VENTURE

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
D
Dan Herd
(512) 472-5000

📐 Nearby Site Plans

AT&T Convict Hill
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 20, 2015
St. Catherine of Siena Parish Center & Narthex
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Dec 8, 2014
St. Catherine of Siena Parish Center & Narthex(W & R of SP-2014-0139C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 10, 2016
ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA CATHOLIC CHURCH, PH. II
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA CATHOLIC CHURCH PHASE III
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CVS AT MOPAC & WILLIAM CANNON
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 5, 2007
GARZA RANCH BLOCK C
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CANNON CROSSING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CANNON CROSSING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TACO CABANA-LATE HOURS PERMIT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CANNON CENTER
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CANNON CROSSING
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #152486

Zoning & Land Use

Proposed Use
999

📮
ZIP 78735
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 8
From site plan record

📌 Case Details

Case Number152486
Case TypeSite Plan
Sub Type—
Permit NumberSP-92-0293C
JurisdictionAUSTIN FULL PURPOSE