Home/Site Plans/CANYON CAMPUS
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 10

CANYON CAMPUS

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

📍 11400 ROCK HARBOUR DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78726📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Mar 30, 2000
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
⏰

Expired

Expired

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
March 30, 2000
In Review
April 29, 2000
Active
July 28, 2000
Expired
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.41523, -97.84398

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$28.65M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $6.80M (24%)Improvements: $21.85M (76%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
8201 N RANCH RD 620 78726
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
VEGAS SUN LLC
Year Built:2006
Acres:39.03
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$6,801,458$21,847,467—$28,648,925
2024$6,801,458$25,864,347—$32,665,805
2023$6,801,458$33,883,052—$40,684,510
2022$6,801,458$52,438,542—$59,240,000
2021$6,801,458$37,469,542—$44,271,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jan 7, 2022SW
PV FOUR POINTS LLC→VEGAS SUN LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Aug 22, 2016SW
WAL-MART REAL ESTATE BUSINESS TRUST→PV FOUR POINTS LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
F
Fred Eppright
Canyon Creek Option, Ltd.
(512) 459-9300
📝 Applicant Contact
P
Paul Linehan
Land Strategies, Inc.
(512) 328-6050

📐 Nearby Site Plans

RIVER PLACE CENTER **EXPIRED**
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Project West Austin MF Parcel
Closed • AUSTIN • Sep 9, 2022
Project West Austin
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 30, 2025
Project West Austin
In Review • AUSTIN • Mar 18, 2026
AUSTIN CENTER--3M
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 19, 2012
Cap'n & Scrubby's Car Wash
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 1, 2010
Mad Tillman Therapy
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 10, 2013
Travis County W.C. & I.D. No. 17 City of Austin Emergency Interconnect
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 8, 2011
Leander Independent School District - Ribelin Ranch Development
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 2, 2008
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 11, 2008
TEXACO SERVICE STATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
LISD - Vandegrift HS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 14, 2025

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #166283