Home/Site Plans/JORDAN DOCK
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 10

JORDAN DOCK

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 5217 S SCOUT ISLAND CIR, AUSTIN, TX, 78731📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Oct 3, 2000
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
October 3, 2000
In Review
+2311d
November 2, 2000
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.35318, -97.78613

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$3.87M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.56M (66%)Improvements: $1.31M (34%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
5217 S SCOUT ISLAND CIR AUSTIN 78731
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
REARDON JOHN
Year Built:1999
Acres:0.25
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,565,000$1,306,788—$3,871,788
2024$2,992,500$825,320—$3,817,820
2023$1,881,000$1,802,079—$3,683,079
2022$1,881,000$1,898,638—$3,779,638
2021$1,881,000$1,026,300—$2,907,300

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Sep 29, 2025WD
REARDON JOHN→H2S2 LAKE HOUSE LLC

WARRANTY DEED

May 28, 2021SW
DHODY PAZ PARAMDEEP SINGH→REARDON JOHN

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Aug 21, 2007DV
MATHIEV KELI J→DHODY PAZ PARAMDEEP SINGH

DIVORCE

Aug 23, 2005WD
JORDAN WILLIAM M & MARY ELAINE→DHODY PAZ PARAMDEEP SINGH

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
J
Jauregui Architecht Builders, Inc
Jauregui Architecht Builders, Inc
(512) 328-7706
📝 Applicant Contact
J
Jauregui Architecht Builders, Inc
Jauregui Architecht Builders, Inc
(512) 328-7706

📐 Nearby Site Plans

WESLEY D. ALLEN & MARY E. ALLEN FAMILY TRUST
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ALLEN--1230 A ROCKCLIFF ROAD
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 12, 2007
1230 ROCKCLIFF ROAD
Intake Pending • AUSTIN • Dec 21, 2020
HASSAN KALANTARI BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Tortuga Boat Dock
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
BRENNAN BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MALONE BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ZANDERS BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SEAWALL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
THOMAS BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
KUBIK SHORELINE WALL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BLAINE SNYDER BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #177950

Zoning & Land Use