Description
The Texas Department of Agriculture (TDA or Department), an agency of the State of Texas, issues this Invitation For Bid (IFB) to solicit responses from qualified Bidders for a ready-to-erect metal building kit. The building is to be delivered at 1010 County Road 226, Giddings, Texas 78942. TDA’s objective is to obtain the commodities that represent the best value for TDA and the State of Texas, according to the terms and conditions of this solicitation.
Commodity Codes (NIGP)
Documents (3)
ESBD_450093_1756404955182_5510000750-Exhibits.zip
Exhibits
ESBD_450093_1756405162914_5510000750 - Giddings Storage Building.pdf
Solicitation
ESBD_450093_1757111481608_Addendum 1 5510000750 Giddings Storage Building.docx
Addendum 1
Documents available on the original posting.
More from Texas Dept. Of Agriculture - 551
Print and Mail Services-Data Center
Crossroads of Texas GO TEXAN Festival
DNN Production License EVOQ Standard Edition and Non-Production EVOQ Basic Add-on
Footprints Software Maintenance
TX-UNPS Access for Child Nutrition Programs
Texas Dept. Of Agriculture - 551 Award History
This agency has awarded 8 contracts totaling $724K
Print and Mail Services-Data Center
→ Texas Department of Information Resources
Crossroads of Texas GO TEXAN Festival
→ City of Waxahachie
DNN Production License EVOQ Standard Edition and Non-Production EVOQ Basic Add-on
→ KAXXA HOLDINGS Inc dba ESW Operations LLC Ignite Enterprise Software Solutions LLC
Footprints Software Maintenance
→ CDW Government Inc
Amazon Web Services
→ DLZP Group, LLC
Cornerstone OnDemand
→ Vertosoft LLC
Smartsheet
→ SHI Government Solutions Inc
Grant Managment Software FY27
→ Summus Industries
Key Details
- Solicitation ID
- 5510000750
- Source
- ESBD
- Status
- Awarded
- Contract has been awarded
- Due Date
- September 12, 2025at 3:00 PM
- Posted
- August 28, 2025
- Posting Requirement
- 2
Contact
Agency
Texas Workforce Commission
State Agency
Agency #551
View agency profile →View all Texas Workforce Commission bids →View the official posting on TX SmartBuy
View on TX SmartBuy