Description
TheTexas Department of Agriculture (TDA or Department), an agency of the State ofTexas, issues this REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) to solicit responses from qualified Respondentsfor 5510001089, as described in this Section I and in this solicitation.TDA’s objective is to obtain the services of a Contractor to provide a full-service media and outreachcampaign to promote the Summer Food Service Program (SFSP) statewide as well astarget areas based on vendor and agency assessments that represent the bestvalue for TDA and the State of Texas, according to the terms and conditions ofthis solicitation.
Commodity Codes (NIGP)
Documents (15)
ESBD_531302_1782400612535_Exhibit A_-_TDA_Standard_Terms_and_Conditions_-released_6.23.2026 Final.pdf
Exhibit A - Standard Terms and Conditions
ESBD_531302_1782400646515_Exhibit B HSP 5.5.2026.pdf
Exhibit B - HSP
ESBD_531302_1782400663930_Exhibit C - Cost Proposal 5.12.2026.xlsx
Exhibit C - Cost Proposal
ESBD_531302_1782400684644_Exhibit D - Vendor Information Evaluation Preferences 03.07.2024.docx
Exhibit D - Vendor Info Evaluation
ESBD_531302_1782400703990_Exhibit E - Respondent Solicitation Questions Form 3.7.2024.docx
Exhibit E - Respondent Solicitation Question Form
ESBD_531302_1782400719735_Exhibit F - Financial and Orginizational Capacity 03.07.2024.docx
Exhibit F - Financial & Organizational Cap
ESBD_531302_1782400741443_Exhibit H-Key_Contracting_Persons_Disclosure_Statement 6.11.2024.docx
Exhibit H - Disclosure
ESBD_531302_1782400766665_Exhibit I - Lobbying Certification 03.07.2024.docx
Exhibit I - Lobbying Certification
ESBD_531302_1782400784880_Exhibit J - SPECIAL PROVISION B - Debarment and Suspension Certification 03.07.2024.docx
Exhibit J - Debarment Certification
ESBD_531302_1782400806835_Exhibit K - Data Security Requirements.pdf
Exhibit K - Data Security
ESBD_531302_1782400828489_Exhibit L - Insurance Requirements 04.08.2026.docx
Exhibit L - Insurance Requirements
ESBD_531302_1782400848085_Exhibit N - Confidential or Proprietary Information 03.07.2024.docx
Exhibit N - Proprietary
ESBD_531302_1782400876341_Exhibit O DEI.docx
Exhibit O - DEI
ESBD_531302_1783604315992_5510001089_Summer_Media_Campaign_final.06.25.26.docx
5510001089 Summer Media Campaign RFP
ESBD_531302_1785253257664_5510001089_Addendum_1_Completed_QA.docx
Addendum 1 Questions and Answers
Documents available on the original posting.
More from Texas Dept. Of Agriculture
Print and Mail Services-Data Center
Crossroads of Texas GO TEXAN Festival
DNN Production License EVOQ Standard Edition and Non-Production EVOQ Basic Add-on
Footprints Software Maintenance
TX-UNPS Access for Child Nutrition Programs
Texas Dept. Of Agriculture Award History
This agency has awarded 8 contracts totaling $724K
Print and Mail Services-Data Center
→ Texas Department of Information Resources
Crossroads of Texas GO TEXAN Festival
→ City of Waxahachie
DNN Production License EVOQ Standard Edition and Non-Production EVOQ Basic Add-on
→ KAXXA HOLDINGS Inc dba ESW Operations LLC Ignite Enterprise Software Solutions LLC
Footprints Software Maintenance
→ CDW Government Inc
Amazon Web Services
→ DLZP Group, LLC
Cornerstone OnDemand
→ Vertosoft LLC
Smartsheet
→ SHI Government Solutions Inc
Grant Managment Software FY27
→ Summus Industries
Key Details
- Solicitation ID
- 5510001089
- Source
- ESBD
- Status
- Closed
- No longer accepting submissions
- Category
- mechanical electrical
- Due Date
- August 6, 2026at 3:00 PM
- Posted
- July 9, 2026
- Posting Requirement
- 3
Contact
Agency
Texas Workforce Commission
State Agency
Agency #551
View agency profile →View all Texas Workforce Commission bids →View the official posting on TX SmartBuy
View on TX SmartBuy