TxDOT - Abilene District
Nolan, Texas
Total Solicitations
200
Awarded Contracts
0
Total Value Awarded
$0
Average Award
—
Open Opportunities (200)
SB US 277 S Y IN HASKELL TO JONES COUNTY
DISTRICT SEAL COAT 0518-01
US 83 NORTH OF CR 154
WIDEN FM 600 JONESFM 142 TO SH 6
OLD ANSON ROAD WALKABILITY PROJECT
US 87 - 4 LANE DIVIDED HOWARD COUNTY
BMIP FM 601 @ Hubbard Creek
Rplc Bridge CR150 at Dry California Crk
ABL ALL - CAT 8C-B Brine Salt
OVERLAY FM 613 FM 89 TO CR 274 0699-03
OVERLAY FM 707 BI 20Q TO HINES RD
Seal Coat FY 0007-01
REPL BRIDGE FM 2408 @ BATTLE CREEK
IH 20 FRT RDS FM 2228 TO E OF MEXIA CRK
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2027 -37
IH 20 S FRONTAGE RD 0006-06
Seal Coat FY 2030 0006-15 BI 20-M
BS 70G PM NOLAN COUNTY
Seal Coat FY 2022 ST 0360-08
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2030 0033-05
District Seal Coat FY 2022 -32
FY 2028 Seal Coat 0296-05
US 83 FRONTAGE RD N DANVILLE
FM 700 SH 350 TO IH 20 HOWARD COUNTY
SH 350 SCURRY COUNTY
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2030 -35
IH 20 WB UP RR Bridge Replacement
Curve Safety Improvements- HSIP 2025
REPLACE BRIDGE FM1610 BULL CRK DIVERSION
DISTRICT SEAL COAT US 84
Safety Lighting and Int Imp.- HSIP 2025
ABILENE STATE PARK -1
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -26
BMIP FM 142 @ CALIFORNIA CREEK
REWORK RAMPS AT SL 322
REPLACE BRIDGE SH 6 @ INDIAN CREEK
Big Spring Traffic Signal Improvements
BMIP US 283 @ CROOKED CREEK CALLAHAN
ABL IH0020 EB 285 EXIT
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -31
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -05
US 283 BRIDGE AT HUBBARD CREEK REPLACE
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -04
I-20 CALLAHAN COUNTY RESTIPE FY 28
FM 604 Widening for Turn Lanes
US 83/277 Texas- Turnaround at FM 2404
District Seal Coat FM 603
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2027 -33
US 277 OVERLAY US 83 TO FM 3438
MILL AND OVERLAY US 180 BORDEN COUNTY
BIMP SH 70 @ ABC Creek
BMIP FM 707 @ Elm Creek
BRIDGE MAINTENANCE FY 28 FUAs
BMIP US 283 @ PECAN BAYOU RELIEF
BMIP SH 36 @ PECAN BAYOU CALLAHAN
FM 126 JONES COUNTY
FM 1235 JONES CO TO IH 20
BMIP US 180 WB @ CLEAR FORK BRAZOS RIVER
Ambler Avenue Signal Upgrade - HSIP 2025
IH-20 WB Exit 226B Ramp
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2026 -14
0006-01 SEAL COAT FY 2028
DISTRICT SEAL COAT 0006-08
FY 2030 Seal Coat 0518-02
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 32 2536-11
US 84 MILL & FILL EB ONLY SCURRY OOUNTY
FM 1606 US 180 TO FM 1610
DISTRICT SEAL COAT 3311-01
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -36
DISTRICT SEAL COATF FM 1707
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -14
BU 83D Seal Coat South
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2032
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -33
2026_ABL_Ambler Avenue_B100-70
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2030
REPLACE BRIDGE SH 70 @ ALKALI CRK
FY 29 TSMO
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -44
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -15
IH-20 EB Exit 165 Ramp
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -24
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2026 -23
CULVERT WIDENING DISTRICT WIDE
RESURFACE 0558-02 BORDEN COUNTY
FY27 BMIP US 87 NB@PATTERSON RD
FM 1720 Robinson
FM 1750 TURN LANE WYLIE ISD
BMIP Arizona St over IH-20 Nolan County
BMIP US 84 EB over Little Elm Creek
FY27 BMIP US 87 NB@RM 33
BMIP US 83 NB @ Clear Fork Brazos River
FY27 BMIP BU 87 SB@US 87
US 180 Project Juno Borden County
FM 600 Widening Jones County
Abilene CEC 2024
FY27 BMIP US 87 SB@AIRPARK ROAD
Abilene District CEC Contract 2027
FM 1081 AI Center
District Seal Coat FY 2027 2859-01
US 84 SEAL COAT SB ONLY NOLAN CO
FM 1084 OVERLAY ALBANY TOWN SECTION
FM 576 MORAN TOWN SECTION 1031-04
Seal Coat FY 2027 SC 1529-03
FM 1226 IN STAMFORD
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2027 -19
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 1361-03
FY 2027 Seal Coat 0006-16
Realign Intersection- HSIP 2025
REPLACE BRIDGE FM 1205 AT COLORADO RIVER
Replace Bridge CR 314 at Antelope Creek
CONTROL SECTION 0006-07 REPAIR ML
Big Spring St Hosp Str & Park Lot Rehab
FM 57 OVERLAY PLUM CRK TO US 180
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2026 -21
SL 322 & MAPLE ST BRIDGE REPLACEMENT
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2026 2032-01
District Seal Coat FY 2028 2189-01 E
FY 2028 Seal Coat 0318-02
IH 20 EB UP RR Bridge Replacement
SH 36 and Maple Street Signals
ABL ALL Brine Solution
ABL ALL - CAT 8A - R Roadsalt
COLORADO CITY STATE PARK
ABILENE STATE PARK -2
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -17
Construct Traffic Signal- HSIP 2025
US 180 OVERLAY IN ALBANY 0011-05
District Seal Coat 0005-08 FTG ROADS
WIDEN FM 1609 US 180 TO SH 350
CR 121 BRIDGE AT JAYHAWK CREEK REPLACE
ABL IH0020 WB ENT OLD ANSON RD
SH 92 Int. Imp. -HSIP 2025
I-20 TAYLOR COUNTY RESTIPE FY 28
IH-20 WB Exit 217 Ramp
Central Dense Garde HMA
SAO MBGF FY 27
Callout Cable Barrier West FY26
FM 1085 Plum Creek Bridge Replacement
District Seal Coat 0333-01
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -21
DISTRICT SEAL COAT 0677-01
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2027 0263-05
US 83/277 Ramp Relocation Lancium #2
Emergency Road Repairs
ABILENE FY 2027 BPM
2026_ABL_N Willis St_B151-93
FM 707 Wylie South Elem Turn Lanes
SH351 Intersection Improvements at FM604
SH 36 Intersection @ Bonanza Dr
SH 70 HSIP Curve Improvements
ABL State Supported Living Center
SL 322 & SH 36 INTERSECTION IMPROVEMENTS
IH 20 EB Exit 188 Ramp
FY27 BMIP US 87 NBFR@IH 20
DISTRICT SEAL COAT BS 208 B
FM 576 MORAN TOWN SECTION 1031-05
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2027 -16
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2027 -38
District Seal Coat FY 2028 BU 83-D
SUP 2ND STAGE TO TEXAS AVENUE
FM 605 FM 2404 US 83
IH 20 S FRONTAGE RD 0006-05
BMIP US 84 over Jim Ned Creek
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -06
BMIP US 180 @ NEWCOMB CREEK
IH 20 S FRT WEST END TO N SCURRY LANE
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 0480-03
District Seal Coat FY 2028 2189-01 W
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -30
WIDEN FM 1785 FM669 TO CR 328 BORDEN CO
FM 613 OVERLAY TUSCOLA CL TO US 83
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -43
FM 600 HASKELL CO FM 618 TO JONES CO
BMIP US 83 SB @ Clear Fork Brazos River
FM 2707 SH 36 TO COLEMAN CO LINE
BMIP US 83 over Stinking Creek
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -18
FM1750 - 1 - 1/1
FY 27 SEAL COAT US 83 FRS
US 180 ALBANY TOWN SECTION
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2027 2032-02
FM 1584 WIDEN HOWARD COUNTY
CR 181 AT ROBERTSON CREEK REPLACE
DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2027 0006-02 SFR
FM 2404 Overlay Jones Co
I-20 NFR MILL & FILL NOLAN COUNTY
CONCRETE BARRIER BUCK CREEK TO FM 1707
REPLACE BRIDGE FM 1611 AT US 84
FM 670 Seal Coat 2028
SH 36 SUPER 2 FM 603 TO US 283
District Seal Coat BU 277-F
FY27 BMIP US 87 SBFR@IH 20
FY27 BMIP US 87 SB@PATTERSON RD
FY27 BMIP US 87 SB@WASSON RD
FM600 & US380 intersection improvements
FY27 BMIP US 87 NB@AIRPARK ROAD
OVERLAY US 277 TAYLOR
MPPM and Specialty Pavement Markings
FM 600 Widening Jones 0741-01
Procurement History (200 records)
Most recent 200 solicitations, sorted by posting date
| Title | Type | Status | Due Date | Award Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SB US 277 S Y IN HASKELL TO JONES COUNTY | Solicitation | Posted | Nov 3, 2026 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT 0518-01 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| US 83 NORTH OF CR 154 | Solicitation | Posted | Aug 1, 2029 | — |
| WIDEN FM 600 JONESFM 142 TO SH 6 | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 1, 2029 | — |
| OLD ANSON ROAD WALKABILITY PROJECT | Solicitation | Posted | Jun 15, 2026 | — |
| US 87 - 4 LANE DIVIDED HOWARD COUNTY | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 1, 2030 | — |
| BMIP FM 601 @ Hubbard Creek | Solicitation | Posted | Jun 1, 2030 | — |
| Rplc Bridge CR150 at Dry California Crk | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2030 | — |
| ABL ALL - CAT 8C-B Brine Salt | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 1, 2026 | — |
| OVERLAY FM 613 FM 89 TO CR 274 0699-03 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2030 | — |
| OVERLAY FM 707 BI 20Q TO HINES RD | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2030 | — |
| Seal Coat FY 0007-01 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2029 | — |
| REPL BRIDGE FM 2408 @ BATTLE CREEK | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 6, 2028 | — |
| IH 20 FRT RDS FM 2228 TO E OF MEXIA CRK | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2030 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2027 -37 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2029 | — |
| IH 20 S FRONTAGE RD 0006-06 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2029 | — |
| Seal Coat FY 2030 0006-15 BI 20-M | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2029 | — |
| BS 70G PM NOLAN COUNTY | Solicitation | Posted | Feb 1, 2030 | — |
| Seal Coat FY 2022 ST 0360-08 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2029 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2030 0033-05 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2029 | — |
| District Seal Coat FY 2022 -32 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2029 | — |
| FY 2028 Seal Coat 0296-05 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2029 | — |
| US 83 FRONTAGE RD N DANVILLE | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 700 SH 350 TO IH 20 HOWARD COUNTY | Solicitation | Posted | Feb 1, 2030 | — |
| SH 350 SCURRY COUNTY | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2030 -35 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2029 | — |
| IH 20 WB UP RR Bridge Replacement | Solicitation | Posted | Jun 1, 2028 | — |
| Curve Safety Improvements- HSIP 2025 | Solicitation | Posted | Apr 5, 2028 | — |
| REPLACE BRIDGE FM1610 BULL CRK DIVERSION | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 6, 2028 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT US 84 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2029 | — |
| Safety Lighting and Int Imp.- HSIP 2025 | Solicitation | Posted | May 3, 2028 | — |
| ABILENE STATE PARK -1 | Solicitation | Posted | May 3, 2028 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -26 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| BMIP FM 142 @ CALIFORNIA CREEK | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 5, 2028 | — |
| REWORK RAMPS AT SL 322 | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 1, 2027 | — |
| REPLACE BRIDGE SH 6 @ INDIAN CREEK | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| Big Spring Traffic Signal Improvements | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 1, 2029 | — |
| BMIP US 283 @ CROOKED CREEK CALLAHAN | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 5, 2028 | — |
| ABL IH0020 EB 285 EXIT | Solicitation | Posted | Apr 6, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -31 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -05 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| US 283 BRIDGE AT HUBBARD CREEK REPLACE | Solicitation | Posted | Jun 1, 2029 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -04 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| I-20 CALLAHAN COUNTY RESTIPE FY 28 | Solicitation | Posted | Feb 2, 2028 | — |
| FM 604 Widening for Turn Lanes | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 3, 2026 | — |
| US 83/277 Texas- Turnaround at FM 2404 | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 3, 2026 | — |
| District Seal Coat FM 603 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2027 -33 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| US 277 OVERLAY US 83 TO FM 3438 | Solicitation | Posted | Apr 1, 2029 | — |
| MILL AND OVERLAY US 180 BORDEN COUNTY | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 1, 2029 | — |
| BIMP SH 70 @ ABC Creek | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 1, 2029 | — |
| BMIP FM 707 @ Elm Creek | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 1, 2029 | — |
| BRIDGE MAINTENANCE FY 28 FUAs | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 5, 2028 | — |
| BMIP US 283 @ PECAN BAYOU RELIEF | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 5, 2028 | — |
| BMIP SH 36 @ PECAN BAYOU CALLAHAN | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 5, 2028 | — |
| FM 126 JONES COUNTY | Solicitation | Posted | Nov 2, 2027 | — |
| FM 1235 JONES CO TO IH 20 | Solicitation | Posted | Feb 1, 2029 | — |
| BMIP US 180 WB @ CLEAR FORK BRAZOS RIVER | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 5, 2028 | — |
| Ambler Avenue Signal Upgrade - HSIP 2025 | Solicitation | Posted | Nov 2, 2027 | — |
| IH-20 WB Exit 226B Ramp | Solicitation | Posted | Apr 6, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2026 -14 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| 0006-01 SEAL COAT FY 2028 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT 0006-08 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| FY 2030 Seal Coat 0518-02 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 32 2536-11 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| US 84 MILL & FILL EB ONLY SCURRY OOUNTY | Solicitation | Posted | Apr 1, 2030 | — |
| FM 1606 US 180 TO FM 1610 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT 3311-01 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -36 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COATF FM 1707 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -14 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| BU 83D Seal Coat South | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2032 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -33 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| 2026_ABL_Ambler Avenue_B100-70 | Solicitation | Posted | Nov 1, 2028 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2030 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2029 | — |
| REPLACE BRIDGE SH 70 @ ALKALI CRK | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 6, 2028 | — |
| FY 29 TSMO | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -44 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -15 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| IH-20 EB Exit 165 Ramp | Solicitation | Posted | Apr 6, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -24 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2026 -23 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| CULVERT WIDENING DISTRICT WIDE | Solicitation | Posted | Aug 4, 2027 | — |
| RESURFACE 0558-02 BORDEN COUNTY | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 6, 2028 | — |
| FY27 BMIP US 87 NB@PATTERSON RD | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 6, 2027 | — |
| FM 1720 Robinson | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| FM 1750 TURN LANE WYLIE ISD | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 1, 2027 | — |
| BMIP Arizona St over IH-20 Nolan County | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 1, 2029 | — |
| BMIP US 84 EB over Little Elm Creek | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 1, 2029 | — |
| FY27 BMIP US 87 NB@RM 33 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 6, 2027 | — |
| BMIP US 83 NB @ Clear Fork Brazos River | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 1, 2029 | — |
| FY27 BMIP BU 87 SB@US 87 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 6, 2027 | — |
| US 180 Project Juno Borden County | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 2, 2027 | — |
| FM 600 Widening Jones County | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| Abilene CEC 2024 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 3, 2026 | — |
| FY27 BMIP US 87 SB@AIRPARK ROAD | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 6, 2027 | — |
| Abilene District CEC Contract 2027 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| FM 1081 AI Center | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| District Seal Coat FY 2027 2859-01 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| US 84 SEAL COAT SB ONLY NOLAN CO | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| FM 1084 OVERLAY ALBANY TOWN SECTION | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| FM 576 MORAN TOWN SECTION 1031-04 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| Seal Coat FY 2027 SC 1529-03 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| FM 1226 IN STAMFORD | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2027 -19 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 1361-03 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| FY 2027 Seal Coat 0006-16 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| Realign Intersection- HSIP 2025 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| REPLACE BRIDGE FM 1205 AT COLORADO RIVER | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| Replace Bridge CR 314 at Antelope Creek | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| CONTROL SECTION 0006-07 REPAIR ML | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| Big Spring St Hosp Str & Park Lot Rehab | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 12, 2026 | — |
| FM 57 OVERLAY PLUM CRK TO US 180 | Solicitation | Posted | Apr 6, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2026 -21 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| SL 322 & MAPLE ST BRIDGE REPLACEMENT | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 3, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2026 2032-01 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 5, 2028 | — |
| District Seal Coat FY 2028 2189-01 E | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| FY 2028 Seal Coat 0318-02 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| IH 20 EB UP RR Bridge Replacement | Solicitation | Posted | Jun 1, 2028 | — |
| SH 36 and Maple Street Signals | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 2, 2026 | — |
| ABL ALL Brine Solution | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 1, 2026 | — |
| ABL ALL - CAT 8A - R Roadsalt | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 1, 2026 | — |
| COLORADO CITY STATE PARK | Solicitation | Posted | May 3, 2028 | — |
| ABILENE STATE PARK -2 | Solicitation | Posted | May 3, 2028 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -17 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| Construct Traffic Signal- HSIP 2025 | Solicitation | Posted | Apr 5, 2028 | — |
| US 180 OVERLAY IN ALBANY 0011-05 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| District Seal Coat 0005-08 FTG ROADS | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| WIDEN FM 1609 US 180 TO SH 350 | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 7, 2028 | — |
| CR 121 BRIDGE AT JAYHAWK CREEK REPLACE | Solicitation | Posted | May 5, 2027 | — |
| ABL IH0020 WB ENT OLD ANSON RD | Solicitation | Posted | Apr 6, 2027 | — |
| SH 92 Int. Imp. -HSIP 2025 | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 7, 2028 | — |
| I-20 TAYLOR COUNTY RESTIPE FY 28 | Solicitation | Posted | Feb 2, 2028 | — |
| IH-20 WB Exit 217 Ramp | Solicitation | Posted | Apr 6, 2027 | — |
| Central Dense Garde HMA | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 26, 2026 | — |
| SAO MBGF FY 27 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 19, 2026 | — |
| Callout Cable Barrier West FY26 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 19, 2026 | — |
| FM 1085 Plum Creek Bridge Replacement | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 5, 2028 | — |
| District Seal Coat 0333-01 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -21 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT 0677-01 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2027 0263-05 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| US 83/277 Ramp Relocation Lancium #2 | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 3, 2026 | — |
| Emergency Road Repairs | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 6, 2026 | — |
| ABILENE FY 2027 BPM | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 22, 2026 | — |
| 2026_ABL_N Willis St_B151-93 | Solicitation | Posted | Aug 4, 2027 | — |
| FM 707 Wylie South Elem Turn Lanes | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 3, 2026 | — |
| SH351 Intersection Improvements at FM604 | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 3, 2026 | — |
| SH 36 Intersection @ Bonanza Dr | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 3, 2026 | — |
| SH 70 HSIP Curve Improvements | Solicitation | Posted | Jun 1, 2027 | — |
| ABL State Supported Living Center | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 12, 2026 | — |
| SL 322 & SH 36 INTERSECTION IMPROVEMENTS | Solicitation | Posted | May 5, 2027 | — |
| IH 20 EB Exit 188 Ramp | Solicitation | Posted | Apr 6, 2027 | — |
| FY27 BMIP US 87 NBFR@IH 20 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 6, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT BS 208 B | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| FM 576 MORAN TOWN SECTION 1031-05 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2027 -16 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2027 -38 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| District Seal Coat FY 2028 BU 83-D | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| SUP 2ND STAGE TO TEXAS AVENUE | Solicitation | Posted | May 3, 2028 | — |
| FM 605 FM 2404 US 83 | Solicitation | Posted | May 1, 2030 | — |
| IH 20 S FRONTAGE RD 0006-05 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2029 | — |
| BMIP US 84 over Jim Ned Creek | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 1, 2029 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -06 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| BMIP US 180 @ NEWCOMB CREEK | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 5, 2028 | — |
| IH 20 S FRT WEST END TO N SCURRY LANE | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 5, 2028 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 0480-03 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2029 | — |
| District Seal Coat FY 2028 2189-01 W | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -30 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| WIDEN FM 1785 FM669 TO CR 328 BORDEN CO | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 613 OVERLAY TUSCOLA CL TO US 83 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2030 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -43 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| FM 600 HASKELL CO FM 618 TO JONES CO | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 1, 2029 | — |
| BMIP US 83 SB @ Clear Fork Brazos River | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 2707 SH 36 TO COLEMAN CO LINE | Solicitation | Posted | Apr 1, 2029 | — |
| BMIP US 83 over Stinking Creek | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 1, 2029 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2028 -18 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| FM1750 - 1 - 1/1 | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 1, 2027 | — |
| FY 27 SEAL COAT US 83 FRS | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| US 180 ALBANY TOWN SECTION | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2027 2032-02 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 5, 2028 | — |
| FM 1584 WIDEN HOWARD COUNTY | Solicitation | Posted | Nov 1, 2028 | — |
| CR 181 AT ROBERTSON CREEK REPLACE | Solicitation | Posted | May 5, 2027 | — |
| DISTRICT SEAL COAT FY 2027 0006-02 SFR | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2026 | — |
| FM 2404 Overlay Jones Co | Solicitation | Posted | Nov 1, 2029 | — |
| I-20 NFR MILL & FILL NOLAN COUNTY | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| CONCRETE BARRIER BUCK CREEK TO FM 1707 | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 1, 2029 | — |
| REPLACE BRIDGE FM 1611 AT US 84 | Solicitation | Posted | Feb 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 670 Seal Coat 2028 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| SH 36 SUPER 2 FM 603 TO US 283 | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 6, 2028 | — |
| District Seal Coat BU 277-F | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| FY27 BMIP US 87 SBFR@IH 20 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 6, 2027 | — |
| FY27 BMIP US 87 SB@PATTERSON RD | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 6, 2027 | — |
| FY27 BMIP US 87 SB@WASSON RD | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 6, 2027 | — |
| FM600 & US380 intersection improvements | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 3, 2026 | — |
| FY27 BMIP US 87 NB@AIRPARK ROAD | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 6, 2027 | — |
| OVERLAY US 277 TAYLOR | Solicitation | Posted | Apr 1, 2029 | — |
| MPPM and Specialty Pavement Markings | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 15, 2029 | — |
| FM 600 Widening Jones 0741-01 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
About TxDOT - Abilene District Procurement
The TxDOT - Abilene District is a vital state_agency entity responsible for the planning, design, and maintenance of the transportation infrastructure across the Abilene region of Texas. As a specialized branch of the state transportation department, the TxDOT - Abilene District focuses on ensuring safe and efficient connectivity for both rural and urban corridors. By managing significant capital improvements and ongoing regional highway operations, the TxDOT - Abilene District plays a critical role in sustaining the economic development and logistical backbone of the local Texas community.
To fulfill its transportation mandate, the TxDOT - Abilene District frequently procures a wide array of construction services, engineering supplies, and maintenance resources. These solicitations often include heavy civil construction, highway pavement repair, traffic signal upgrades, and specialized bridge maintenance work. Contractors specializing in materials testing, traffic control, and roadway landscaping will find that the TxDOT - Abilene District consistently seeks qualified partners to deliver high-quality infrastructure projects throughout its jurisdiction.
Contractors can streamline their search for project opportunities by utilizing Zabalist, which tracks over 200 solicitations specifically from the TxDOT - Abilene District. While the Texas Electronic State Business Daily (ESBD) serves as the primary portal for official state postings, Zabalist offers enhanced tracking tools to help firms identify relevant TxDOT - Abilene District RFPs and contract awards. By monitoring the TxDOT - Abilene District through our platform, vendors can ensure they never miss a critical bidding deadline for upcoming Texas transportation work.