TxDOT - Atlanta District
Titus, Texas
Total Solicitations
200
Awarded Contracts
0
Total Value Awarded
$0
Average Award
—
Open Opportunities (200)
BU 271 at FM 4000
BU 271 at 4th St
SH 49 from .2 Mi N of US 259 to US 259
SH 49 at Florey Ave
SH 49 at BU 271
US 271 at SH 155
US 271 at FM 557
Traffic - Alternative Intersection Des
IH 30 at FM 1734
US 67 from US 259 to Cass C/L
US 80 from Little White Oak Ck to Gregg
FM 134 from Marion C/L to FM 1793
Linden Hot Mix FY 27
US 259 from Bowie C/L to FM 71
US 82 at FM 2148
FM 250 from SH 77 to FM 1399
US 271 from Red River C/L to FM 1896
FM 559 from FM 989 to SH 93
US 259 fm Morris C/L to 2.3 S of FM 561
US 59 from Murvaul Creek to FM 999
FY 28 District Wildflower Project
SH 43 from FM 805 to Harrison C/L
FM 44 from FM 992 to IH 30
FM 449 from Gregg C/L to FM 450
FY 27 District Wildflower Project
FM 556 from FM 2088 to FM 852
FM 1000 from to US 67 from SH 49
Mill and Inlay (S) FY2027
FM 1840 from 3.3 Mi N of IH 30 to SH 98
US 259 from SH 11 to US 259S
FM 9 from 5.0 Mi N of FM 1999 to FM 1999
FM 2625 from 2.2 Mi to 2 Mi W of FM 3251
FM 9 from IH 20 to FM 2625
BU 271 at 2nd St
SL 179 from SH 11 to US 271
FM 2517 from US 59 to FM 31
SH 43 from .2 Mi S to .3 Mi S of FM 2625
tract 9
FM 1840 from SH 98 to SH 8
US 259 at FM 450
FM 1840 from US 82 to 3.3 Mi N of IH 30
2020 Section 130 Program Broadway/SH 49
SH 11 at Boggy Creek
US 59 South at the Red River
US 59 Rel Rt at IH 20 Interchange
New Boston Hot Mix FY 27
US 271 from FM 2088 to Gilmer C/L
FM 2348 at Evans Creek
South District Bridge Joint Project
SH11 from .04 Mi E of US271 to Titus C/L
SH 77 from FM 250 to SH 8
US 259 from .6 Mi N of SH 49 to SH 49
FM 9 from FM 1999 to US 80
US 271 at FM 3535
IH 30 Ramps
SH 155 from 5.0 Mi S of US 259 to US 259
FY28 District Seal Coat Pavement Marking
SH 8 from 1.0 Mi N of FM 995 to FM 995
US 80 at FM 2199 Intersection
FM 161 from SH 338 to Cass C/L
FM 1402 at White Oak Creek
FM 31 from Harrison C/L to US 79
SH 43 at Union Pacific Railroad
BU 271 from US 271N to IH 30
FM 995 from SH 8 to SH 77
FY 2026 Seal Coat Pavement Markings
SH 49 from FM 729 to FM 881
FM 990 from FM 1840 to FM 561
FM 2148 from IH 30 to US 67
2029_ATL_Various_Safety Lighting
FM 31 from FM 123 to FM 2517
FM 144 from US 67 to SL 284
2026_ATL_FM1297_2879-01-012
SH 11 from FM 21 to SL 179
Debris S
FM 992 from 10.3 Mi N of US 82 to US 82
mowing 1
North District Bridge Joint Project
FM450 from FM449 to US80
tract 5
FM 123 from FM 31S to Louisiana S/L
West District Bridge Joint Project
US 71 from SL 14 to US 67
BU 271 at FM 2152
FM 31 from IH 20 to FM 2625
Jefferson Hot Mix FY 27
US 259 from US 67 to SH 338
FM726 from Harrison C/L to CR1513
SH 155 from S of SH 49 to Marion C/L
US 271 from .04 Mi N to .25 Mi N of IH30
US 80 from 0.2 Mi E of SL 390 to IH 20
Mt. Pleasant Hot Mix FY 27
FM 556 from Pittsburg C/L to Upshur C/L
SL 151 (WB) at FM 3527
FM 44 from Red River C/L to FM 992
SH 49 from FM 729 to FM 1969
FM 959 from SH 43 to FM 1794
2025_ATL_Various_Illumination North
US 271 from Pittsburg C/L to Upshur C/L
Call Out Traffic Control FY2027
FM 71 from Titus C/L to US 259
SH 155 from 5.5 Mi N of US 271 to US 271
US 59 at Jim's Bayou (SB)
BU 271 at US 67
IH 30 from 1.0 Mi W of SS 86 to SS 86
SH 154 from FM 726S to .7 Mi W of US 259
FM 1840 from IH 30 to SH 98
tract 8
US 59 from S of FM 1997 to N of SL 390
2025_ATL_Various_Illumination South
CR 2413 at Big Cypress Creek Slough
US 271 from .3 Mi N to .3 Mi S of CR1268
SH 11 at Big Cypress Creek
FY 27 Seal Coat Pavement Markings
SH 43 from SL 390 to Panola C/L
tract 7
SL 151(EB) at FM 3527
US 67 from Bowie C/L to Morris C/L
SH 43 at Big Cypress Creek
Mowing 3
FM 1002 from SH 154 to SH 155
IH 20 Frontage Roads
FM2149 from SH8 to US67
FM 555 from SH 155 to SH 154
US 271 at SH 300
FM450 from 1.8 MI S of FM726 to SH154
FM 1519 from Franklin C/L to SH 11
FM 557 from Camp C/L to US 259
FM 125 from US 59 to FM 248N
FM 1970 at Brushy Creek
FM 999 from 3.7 Mi E of FM 1971 to FM 10
US 67 from W of FM 3098 to W of SH 8
Hot Mix Daingerfield FY 27
FM 2735 from US 259 to FM 2735N
Atlanta District Wide LRA 27
FM 557 from to Pittsburg C/L to Upshur
US 59 Rel Rte at IH20 Interchange
FM 161 from Morris C/L to FM 130
IH 30 from SH 98 to FM 560
IH 30 at FM 3419
SH 154 from FM 2879 to FM 2208
FM 959 at BNSF Railroad
FM 134 from FM 2208 to Harrison C/L
SH 49 from US 259 to Morris County Line
SH 300 at FM 726
SH 49 from Mt Pleasant E C/L to FM 1735
FY29 District Seal Coat Pavement Marking
FM 450 from RR to IH 20
FM 4000 Donation Agreement
Ditch Maintenance - Texarkana
SH 77 from Morris C/L to FM 250
FM 2625 from .9 to 1.7 Mi E of SH 43
FM 1002 from FM 852 to SH 154
US 67 from Cass C/L to 0.8 Mi W of SH 8
SH 43 from FM 1841 to FM 125
FM 450 from S of SH 154 to FM 449
US 59 from 0.1 Mi N of US 80 to US 80
Debris n
FM 557 from US 271 to E Pittsburg C/L
FM 250 from FM 1399 to FM 130
FM 451 turn lanes at Elysian Fields
tract 4
FM 2879 from FM 449 to FM 2208
tract 6
US 67 at Big Creek
IH 30 at US 271.
FM 3165 from FM 44 to 2.3 W of FM 44
US 259 from SH 11 to .16 Mi S of SH 11
SH 155 from Cass C/L to N of Upshur C/L
US 259 from SH 49 to SH 11
SH 155 from N of US 271 to S of US 259
SH 43 from Rusk C/L to Harrison C/L
MMA City of Marshall
IH 369 FR from Terry St to US 82
FM 144 from SL 284 to SH 11
FM 127 from FM 21 to US 271
FM 49 from FM 1002 to Wood C/L
District DMS Project
mowing 2
BU 271E from N of FM 2152 to N of US 67
US 67 at Sulphur River
FM 2683 from FM 248 to SH 43
US 59 from FM 2517 to Murvaul Creek
SH 11 at BU 271.
FM 31 from FM 2517 to 5.1 Mi S of FM2517
BU 271 at FM 899
BU 271 at 3rd St
SL 390 at US 59
IH 369 (NB) at IH 30 EBFR
FM 726 from Harrison C/L to FM 3001
US 259 at SH 154
BU 271 at Robert Nance Rd
BU 271 at Alabama St
IH 30 WB at IH 30
US 59 at Jim's Bayou (NB)
CR 129 at Brushy Creek
SL 390 from 0.1 Mi N of SH 43 N to US 80
FM 49 from FM 1795 to FM 1002
FM 726 from FM 450 to Marion C/L
Texarkana Hot Mix FY 27
Procurement History (200 records)
Most recent 200 solicitations, sorted by posting date
| Title | Type | Status | Due Date | Award Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BU 271 at FM 4000 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| BU 271 at 4th St | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| SH 49 from .2 Mi N of US 259 to US 259 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 5, 2028 | — |
| SH 49 at Florey Ave | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| SH 49 at BU 271 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| US 271 at SH 155 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| US 271 at FM 557 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| Traffic - Alternative Intersection Des | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| IH 30 at FM 1734 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| US 67 from US 259 to Cass C/L | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 6, 2026 | — |
| US 80 from Little White Oak Ck to Gregg | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| FM 134 from Marion C/L to FM 1793 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| Linden Hot Mix FY 27 | Solicitation | Posted | Nov 3, 2026 | — |
| US 259 from Bowie C/L to FM 71 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 6, 2027 | — |
| US 82 at FM 2148 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2030 | — |
| FM 250 from SH 77 to FM 1399 | Solicitation | Posted | Feb 2, 2027 | — |
| US 271 from Red River C/L to FM 1896 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| FM 559 from FM 989 to SH 93 | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 3, 2027 | — |
| US 259 fm Morris C/L to 2.3 S of FM 561 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 6, 2027 | — |
| US 59 from Murvaul Creek to FM 999 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 6, 2027 | — |
| FY 28 District Wildflower Project | Solicitation | Posted | Aug 2, 2028 | — |
| SH 43 from FM 805 to Harrison C/L | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| FM 44 from FM 992 to IH 30 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| FM 449 from Gregg C/L to FM 450 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| FY 27 District Wildflower Project | Solicitation | Posted | Aug 4, 2027 | — |
| FM 556 from FM 2088 to FM 852 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| FM 1000 from to US 67 from SH 49 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| Mill and Inlay (S) FY2027 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 6, 2026 | — |
| FM 1840 from 3.3 Mi N of IH 30 to SH 98 | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 1, 2029 | — |
| US 259 from SH 11 to US 259S | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 5, 2028 | — |
| FM 9 from 5.0 Mi N of FM 1999 to FM 1999 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| FM 2625 from 2.2 Mi to 2 Mi W of FM 3251 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| FM 9 from IH 20 to FM 2625 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| BU 271 at 2nd St | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| SL 179 from SH 11 to US 271 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| FM 2517 from US 59 to FM 31 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| SH 43 from .2 Mi S to .3 Mi S of FM 2625 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| tract 9 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 1840 from SH 98 to SH 8 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| US 259 at FM 450 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| FM 1840 from US 82 to 3.3 Mi N of IH 30 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| 2020 Section 130 Program Broadway/SH 49 | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 6, 2028 | — |
| SH 11 at Boggy Creek | Solicitation | Posted | May 5, 2027 | — |
| US 59 South at the Red River | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 6, 2028 | — |
| US 59 Rel Rt at IH 20 Interchange | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 6, 2028 | — |
| New Boston Hot Mix FY 27 | Solicitation | Posted | Nov 3, 2026 | — |
| US 271 from FM 2088 to Gilmer C/L | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 1, 2030 | — |
| FM 2348 at Evans Creek | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 1, 2027 | — |
| South District Bridge Joint Project | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 6, 2028 | — |
| SH11 from .04 Mi E of US271 to Titus C/L | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 6, 2026 | — |
| SH 77 from FM 250 to SH 8 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| US 259 from .6 Mi N of SH 49 to SH 49 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 5, 2028 | — |
| FM 9 from FM 1999 to US 80 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 5, 2028 | — |
| US 271 at FM 3535 | Solicitation | Posted | May 5, 2027 | — |
| IH 30 Ramps | Solicitation | Posted | Nov 1, 2029 | — |
| SH 155 from 5.0 Mi S of US 259 to US 259 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| FY28 District Seal Coat Pavement Marking | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 5, 2028 | — |
| SH 8 from 1.0 Mi N of FM 995 to FM 995 | Solicitation | Posted | Nov 1, 2028 | — |
| US 80 at FM 2199 Intersection | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2030 | — |
| FM 161 from SH 338 to Cass C/L | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| FM 1402 at White Oak Creek | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| FM 31 from Harrison C/L to US 79 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| SH 43 at Union Pacific Railroad | Solicitation | Posted | May 1, 2030 | — |
| BU 271 from US 271N to IH 30 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| FM 995 from SH 8 to SH 77 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| FY 2026 Seal Coat Pavement Markings | Solicitation | Posted | Feb 2, 2027 | — |
| SH 49 from FM 729 to FM 881 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 990 from FM 1840 to FM 561 | Solicitation | Posted | May 1, 2030 | — |
| FM 2148 from IH 30 to US 67 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| 2029_ATL_Various_Safety Lighting | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 31 from FM 123 to FM 2517 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| FM 144 from US 67 to SL 284 | Solicitation | Posted | Jun 1, 2028 | — |
| 2026_ATL_FM1297_2879-01-012 | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 3, 2027 | — |
| SH 11 from FM 21 to SL 179 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| Debris S | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 992 from 10.3 Mi N of US 82 to US 82 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| mowing 1 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| North District Bridge Joint Project | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 1, 2029 | — |
| FM450 from FM449 to US80 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| tract 5 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 123 from FM 31S to Louisiana S/L | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| West District Bridge Joint Project | Solicitation | Posted | May 5, 2027 | — |
| US 71 from SL 14 to US 67 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2028 | — |
| BU 271 at FM 2152 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| FM 31 from IH 20 to FM 2625 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 6, 2026 | — |
| Jefferson Hot Mix FY 27 | Solicitation | Posted | Nov 3, 2026 | — |
| US 259 from US 67 to SH 338 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 6, 2026 | — |
| FM726 from Harrison C/L to CR1513 | Solicitation | Posted | Feb 1, 2029 | — |
| SH 155 from S of SH 49 to Marion C/L | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| US 271 from .04 Mi N to .25 Mi N of IH30 | Solicitation | Posted | Aug 4, 2026 | — |
| US 80 from 0.2 Mi E of SL 390 to IH 20 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| Mt. Pleasant Hot Mix FY 27 | Solicitation | Posted | Nov 3, 2026 | — |
| FM 556 from Pittsburg C/L to Upshur C/L | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| SL 151 (WB) at FM 3527 | Solicitation | Posted | May 5, 2027 | — |
| FM 44 from Red River C/L to FM 992 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| SH 49 from FM 729 to FM 1969 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 959 from SH 43 to FM 1794 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| 2025_ATL_Various_Illumination North | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| US 271 from Pittsburg C/L to Upshur C/L | Solicitation | Posted | Nov 2, 2027 | — |
| Call Out Traffic Control FY2027 | Solicitation | Posted | Jun 1, 2027 | — |
| FM 71 from Titus C/L to US 259 | Solicitation | Posted | Feb 2, 2027 | — |
| SH 155 from 5.5 Mi N of US 271 to US 271 | Solicitation | Posted | Aug 2, 2028 | — |
| US 59 at Jim's Bayou (SB) | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 1, 2029 | — |
| BU 271 at US 67 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| IH 30 from 1.0 Mi W of SS 86 to SS 86 | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 1, 2027 | — |
| SH 154 from FM 726S to .7 Mi W of US 259 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| FM 1840 from IH 30 to SH 98 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| tract 8 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| US 59 from S of FM 1997 to N of SL 390 | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 7, 2028 | — |
| 2025_ATL_Various_Illumination South | Solicitation | Posted | Nov 2, 2027 | — |
| CR 2413 at Big Cypress Creek Slough | Solicitation | Posted | Feb 2, 2028 | — |
| US 271 from .3 Mi N to .3 Mi S of CR1268 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| SH 11 at Big Cypress Creek | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 1, 2029 | — |
| FY 27 Seal Coat Pavement Markings | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| SH 43 from SL 390 to Panola C/L | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| tract 7 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| SL 151(EB) at FM 3527 | Solicitation | Posted | May 5, 2027 | — |
| US 67 from Bowie C/L to Morris C/L | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 6, 2026 | — |
| SH 43 at Big Cypress Creek | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2027 | — |
| Mowing 3 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 1002 from SH 154 to SH 155 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| IH 20 Frontage Roads | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| FM2149 from SH8 to US67 | Solicitation | Posted | Feb 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 555 from SH 155 to SH 154 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| US 271 at SH 300 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| FM450 from 1.8 MI S of FM726 to SH154 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 1519 from Franklin C/L to SH 11 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| FM 557 from Camp C/L to US 259 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 125 from US 59 to FM 248N | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 1970 at Brushy Creek | Solicitation | Posted | Feb 1, 2030 | — |
| FM 999 from 3.7 Mi E of FM 1971 to FM 10 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| US 67 from W of FM 3098 to W of SH 8 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| Hot Mix Daingerfield FY 27 | Solicitation | Posted | Nov 3, 2026 | — |
| FM 2735 from US 259 to FM 2735N | Solicitation | Posted | Feb 2, 2027 | — |
| Atlanta District Wide LRA 27 | Solicitation | Posted | Nov 3, 2026 | — |
| FM 557 from to Pittsburg C/L to Upshur | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| US 59 Rel Rte at IH20 Interchange | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 6, 2028 | — |
| FM 161 from Morris C/L to FM 130 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| IH 30 from SH 98 to FM 560 | Solicitation | Posted | Jun 1, 2029 | — |
| IH 30 at FM 3419 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2030 | — |
| SH 154 from FM 2879 to FM 2208 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| FM 959 at BNSF Railroad | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 134 from FM 2208 to Harrison C/L | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| SH 49 from US 259 to Morris County Line | Solicitation | Posted | Apr 6, 2027 | — |
| SH 300 at FM 726 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 5, 2028 | — |
| SH 49 from Mt Pleasant E C/L to FM 1735 | Solicitation | Posted | Feb 1, 2029 | — |
| FY29 District Seal Coat Pavement Marking | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 450 from RR to IH 20 | Solicitation | Posted | Feb 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 4000 Donation Agreement | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| Ditch Maintenance - Texarkana | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 11, 2027 | — |
| SH 77 from Morris C/L to FM 250 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| FM 2625 from .9 to 1.7 Mi E of SH 43 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| FM 1002 from FM 852 to SH 154 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| US 67 from Cass C/L to 0.8 Mi W of SH 8 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| SH 43 from FM 1841 to FM 125 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 4, 2028 | — |
| FM 450 from S of SH 154 to FM 449 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 6, 2026 | — |
| US 59 from 0.1 Mi N of US 80 to US 80 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| Debris n | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 557 from US 271 to E Pittsburg C/L | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 250 from FM 1399 to FM 130 | Solicitation | Posted | Feb 2, 2027 | — |
| FM 451 turn lanes at Elysian Fields | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 20, 2026 | — |
| tract 4 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 2879 from FM 449 to FM 2208 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| tract 6 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| US 67 at Big Creek | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| IH 30 at US 271. | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| FM 3165 from FM 44 to 2.3 W of FM 44 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| US 259 from SH 11 to .16 Mi S of SH 11 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 5, 2028 | — |
| SH 155 from Cass C/L to N of Upshur C/L | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| US 259 from SH 49 to SH 11 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 5, 2028 | — |
| SH 155 from N of US 271 to S of US 259 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 5, 2028 | — |
| SH 43 from Rusk C/L to Harrison C/L | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| MMA City of Marshall | Solicitation | Posted | May 7, 2026 | — |
| IH 369 FR from Terry St to US 82 | Solicitation | Posted | Dec 5, 2028 | — |
| FM 144 from SL 284 to SH 11 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 127 from FM 21 to US 271 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 49 from FM 1002 to Wood C/L | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| District DMS Project | Solicitation | Posted | Jul 1, 2027 | — |
| mowing 2 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2029 | — |
| BU 271E from N of FM 2152 to N of US 67 | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 2, 2026 | — |
| US 67 at Sulphur River | Solicitation | Posted | Apr 1, 2030 | — |
| FM 2683 from FM 248 to SH 43 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| US 59 from FM 2517 to Murvaul Creek | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 6, 2027 | — |
| SH 11 at BU 271. | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| FM 31 from FM 2517 to 5.1 Mi S of FM2517 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| BU 271 at FM 899 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| BU 271 at 3rd St | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| SL 390 at US 59 | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 1, 2029 | — |
| IH 369 (NB) at IH 30 EBFR | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 726 from Harrison C/L to FM 3001 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| US 259 at SH 154 | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| BU 271 at Robert Nance Rd | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| BU 271 at Alabama St | Solicitation | Posted | Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| IH 30 WB at IH 30 | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 1, 2029 | — |
| US 59 at Jim's Bayou (NB) | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 1, 2029 | — |
| CR 129 at Brushy Creek | Solicitation | Posted | Mar 1, 2029 | — |
| SL 390 from 0.1 Mi N of SH 43 N to US 80 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| FM 49 from FM 1795 to FM 1002 | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 1, 2029 | — |
| FM 726 from FM 450 to Marion C/L | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2027 | — |
| Texarkana Hot Mix FY 27 | Solicitation | Posted | Nov 3, 2026 | — |
About TxDOT - Atlanta District Procurement
The TxDOT - Atlanta District operates as a vital state_agency entity responsible for the planning, design, and maintenance of the transportation infrastructure within the northeast corner of Texas. By managing critical highway systems and local transit needs, the TxDOT - Atlanta District ensures that regional connectivity remains efficient and safe for all residents and commercial travelers. As a distinct division of the broader state infrastructure network, the TxDOT - Atlanta District focuses its efforts on maintaining the integrity of pavements, bridges, and traffic safety systems across its designated counties.
In support of its mission, the TxDOT - Atlanta District procures a wide range of goods, services, and construction projects essential to public works. These solicitations often include heavy civil construction, roadway rehabilitation, bridge repairs, vegetation management, and professional engineering services. Contractors working with the TxDOT - Atlanta District contribute directly to regional development, as the agency frequently seeks competitive bids for routine maintenance contracts, complex infrastructure upgrades, and specialized equipment supplies necessary to keep the district's operations running smoothly.
Contractors looking to secure work with the TxDOT - Atlanta District can streamline their search by using Zabalist, which tracks over 200 active solicitations from the agency. By centralizing data from the Texas Electronic State Business Daily (ESBD), Zabalist provides a comprehensive view of upcoming opportunities specifically for the TxDOT - Atlanta District. We recommend that vendors monitor the Texas ESBD portal alongside our platform to ensure they receive timely notifications regarding new TxDOT - Atlanta District RFPs, addendums, and contract award announcements to maintain a competitive edge.